Breaking News
Get Actionable Insights with InvestingPro+: Start 7 Day FREE Trial Register here
Investing Pro 0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details
Close

XAU/TRY - Gold Spot Turkish Lira

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
24,745.92 +72.42    +0.29%
05:32:13 - Real-time Data. ( Disclaimer )
Type:  Currency
Group:  Minor
Base:  Gold Spot
Second:  Turkish Lira
  • Prev. Close: 24,673.49
  • Bid/Ask: 24,743.63 / 24,748.21
  • Day's Range: 24,653.25 - 24,792.12
XAU/TRY 24,745.92 +72.42 +0.29%
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Yaser Omar111100+38.44%
2Sam Eid222100+37.94%
3Samet Çinkayaa111100+27.45%
4HÜSEYİN INAN111100+26.94%
5Mustafa Berk111100+26.22%
6Umut Ün111100+26.07%
7Kaan Sezer222100+26.07%
8Orhan Hamza Topaloğlu111100+24.43%
9Kamer Kaya33266.67+23.01%
10Mert Güçlü111100+22.9%
11yasin kocaman111100+22.62%
12Rafal Gebacz22150+22.37%
13Ömer Yılmaz111100+20.09%
14Ekonomist Ce111100+19.57%
15Sinan Kara111100+19.39%
16Taylan Bayraktaroglu111100+18.19%
17Zeynep Zengin111100+16.48%
18Ma Mi111100+14.15%
19Alper Çalişkan222100+12.06%
20Eren Çetinkaya111100+11.22%
21Fatih Biçakçi111100+11.03%
22Alp Sualp222100+10.38%
23Mustafa Berk Çörtoğlu111100+10.31%
24muhammed bölükbaşı111100+9.99%
25HamA Drd111100+9.97%
26valentin jullien111100+9.95%
27Gocmen Kus111100+9.95%
28Emre Öktem111100+9.35%
29Ali Düzenli111100+9.26%
30Sergen Yaglıcı111100+8.87%
31Borsacı Erdik111100+8.43%
32Atakan Tekinak111100+8.36%
33Seçkin Güngörmez111100+7.93%
34Burhan Hoşlan111100+7.92%
35Ertan Kalkan111100+7.92%
36Görkem Yücedağ111100+7.87%
37FATİH GEÇER222100+7.76%
38orhan datlı22150+7.58%
39rak un111100+7.48%
40TEMEL ANIK444100+7.46%
41Berkan Karaoğlan111100+7.44%
42Burakcan Kolay111100+7.31%
43Murat Bayraktar222100+7.26%
44Ercil Pehlivan111100+7.09%
45Barış Ay111100+7.07%
46Merve Karadag111100+6.96%
47Savaş Arslan111100+6.77%
48Julius Chang111100+6.72%
49Barış Bulut111100+6.71%
50Tumer Dogan43266.67+6.7%

My Sentiments

What is your sentiment on XAU/TRY?
or
Vote to see community's results!
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

XAU/TRY Discussions

Write your thoughts about XAU/TRY
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review

Currency Explorer

Disclaimer: Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. All CFDs (stocks, indexes, futures), cryptocurrencies, and Forex prices are not provided by exchanges but rather by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual market price, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Therefore Fusion Media doesn't bear any responsibility for any trading losses you might incur as a result of using this data.
Fusion Media or anyone involved with Fusion Media will not accept any liability for loss or damage as a result of reliance on the information including data, quotes, charts and buy/sell signals contained within this website. Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, it is one of the riskiest investment forms possible.
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email