Breaking News

0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis
  Current Time: 07:03 (GMT +2:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
1h 41m   JPY BoJ Governor Kuroda Speaks        
1h 56m   EUR Spanish GDP (QoQ)   -0.5% 0.0%
2h 56m   EUR German Business Expectations   103.9 102.9
2h 56m   EUR German Current Assessment   97.8 95.7
2h 56m   EUR ECB Economic Bulletin        
2h 56m   EUR German Ifo Business Climate Index   100.6 99.2
4h 56m   EUR EU Leaders Summit        

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 32,656 $612.72B $36.72B -3.36%
Ethereum ETH 1,911.05 $222.73B $23.20B -4.46%
Tether USDT 1.0007 $62.70B $63.98B -0.06%
Binance Coin BNB 285.24 $43.73B $2.47B -1.14%
Cardano ADA 1.30898 $42.40B $4.38B +5.58%

Technical Analysis

EUR/USD
1.1925
Jun 24, 2021 07:02
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
56%
Bearish
44%
Summary: STRONG SELL
Moving Averages:Buy (1)Sell (11)
Indicators:Buy (1)Sell (7)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
1.19171.19191.19221.19241.19271.19291.1931

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
Jun 24, 2021 05:03 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
NSE 30 1,582.05 -2.28 -0.14%
Up
31.03%
Down
51.72%
Unchanged
17.24%
9 15
NSE All Share 37,804.46 -42.61 -0.11%
Up
21.13%
Down
35.21%
Unchanged
43.66%
30 50
NSE Banking 359.93 -2.73 -0.75%
Up
10.00%
Down
60.00%
Unchanged
30.00%
1 6
NSE Oil & Gas 313.83 -0.32 -0.10%
Down
85.71%
Unchanged
14.29%
0 6
NSE Consumer Good. 1,181.47 -3.58 -0.30%
Up
27.03%
Down
51.35%
Unchanged
21.62%
10 19

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
DAX 15,456.39 -179.94 -1.15%
Up
10.00%
Down
86.67%
Unchanged
3.33%
3 26
Euro Stoxx 50 4,075.94 -47.19 -1.14%
Up
14.00%
Down
84.00%
Unchanged
2.00%
7 42
SMI 11,898.62 -83.86 -0.70%
Up
20.00%
Down
80.00%
4 16
Dow Jones 33,874.24 -71.34 -0.21%
Up
23.33%
Down
76.67%
7 23
S&P 500 4,241.84 -4.60 -0.11%
Up
41.26%
Down
57.72%
Unchanged
1.02%
203 284
Nikkei 225 28,843.00 -31.89 -0.11%
Up
46.82%
Down
50.45%
Unchanged
2.73%
103 111
S&P/ASX 200 7,287.40 -11.10 -0.15%
Up
50.25%
Down
45.73%
Unchanged
4.02%
100 91

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
FTSE 100Sep 217,021.2+0.12%
DAXSep 2115,495.5+0.25%
CAC 40Jul 216,548.0-0.77%
S&P 500Sep 214,240.62+0.22%
NasdaqSep 2114,298.75+0.25%
Nikkei 225Sep 2128,800.0-0.03%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Brent OilAug 2175.29+0.13%
Natural GasJul 213.311-0.24%
GoldAug 211,775.35-0.45%
SilverJul 2125.922-0.72%
CopperJul 214.2870-0.71%
London Cocoa1,595.00-0.87%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
UK 10Y GiltSep 21127.45-1.02
German 10 YR BundSep 21172.19+0.02
German 5 YR BoblSep 21134.040.00
Italian 10 YR BTPSep 21150.42-0.01
US 10Y T-NoteSep 21132.150.00
US 5 YR T-NoteSep 21123.320.00

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
iShares Core FTSE 10.692.70-1.70-0.24%
iShares MSCI Emergin.3,781.8+31.8+0.85%
WisdomTree Physical .169.07+1.01+0.60%
iShares S&P 500 UCIT.3,027.0-4.6-0.15%
iShares MSCI World U.4,565.0-15.0-0.33%
iShares UK Dividend .732.80-2.30-0.31%

Leading Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil64.26+0.47+0.74%
Alibaba ADR214.86+3.54+1.68%
Twitter Inc66.49+2.71+4.25%
Facebook340.59+1.56+0.46%
Alphabet A2,442.5-4.1-0.17%
Apple133.70-0.28-0.21%

Local Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Dangote Cement224.60-5.40-2.35%
Nestle Nigeria1,380.10-19.90-1.42%
Guaranty Trust Bank28.75+0.00+0.00%
Zenith Bank23.50-0.30-1.26%
Nigerian Breweries59.50+0.30+0.51%
STANBIC IBTC Bank39.90+0.35+0.89%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email