Breaking News

0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis
  Current Time: 07:14 (GMT +2:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
45min   GBP Employment Change 3M/3M (MoM)   50K -73K
45min   GBP Unemployment Rate   4.9% 4.9%
45min   GBP Claimant Count Change     10.1K
45min   GBP Average Earnings Index +Bonus   4.5% 4.5%
3h 45m   EUR GDP (YoY)    -1.8% -1.8%
Recently Released Key Economic Events
06:30   JPY Tertiary Industry Activity Index (MoM) 1.1%   0.3%
03:30   AUD RBA Meeting Minutes        

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 45,398.1 $848.85B $69.23B +4.07%
Ethereum ETH 3,524.63 $407.64B $50.46B +5.89%
Binance Coin BNB 528.25 $81.19B $4.42B +2.51%
Cardano ADA 2.119865 $67.52B $9.73B -0.97%
Dogecoin DOGE 0.496649 $64.58B $6.01B +2.67%

Technical Analysis

EUR/USD
1.2132
May 17, 2021 08:11
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
53%
Bearish
47%
Summary: NEUTRAL
Moving Averages:Buy (9)Sell (3)
Indicators:Buy (2)Sell (7)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
1.21191.21221.21251.21291.21321.21361.2139

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
May 18, 2021 05:14 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
NSE 30 1,571.69 -10.61 -0.67%
Up
34.48%
Down
48.28%
Unchanged
17.24%
10 14
NSE All Share 39,307.19 -187.51 -0.47%
Up
31.69%
Down
26.06%
Unchanged
42.25%
45 37
NSE Banking 365.27 -2.15 -0.59%
Up
40.00%
Down
30.00%
Unchanged
30.00%
4 3
NSE Oil & Gas 286.08 +0.61 +0.21%
Up
71.43%
Down
14.29%
Unchanged
14.29%
5 1
NSE Consumer Good. 1,167.03 -6.82 -0.58%
Up
40.54%
Down
43.24%
Unchanged
16.22%
15 16

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
DAX 15,396.62 -20.02 -0.13%
Up
46.67%
Down
53.33%
14 16
Euro Stoxx 50 4,006.84 -10.60 -0.26%
Up
48.00%
Down
46.00%
Unchanged
6.00%
24 23
SMI 11,135.37 +14.60 +0.13%
Up
60.00%
Down
40.00%
12 8
Dow Jones 34,327.79 -54.34 -0.16%
Up
43.33%
Down
56.67%
13 17
S&P 500 4,163.29 -10.56 -0.25%
Up
42.91%
Down
56.48%
Unchanged
0.61%
212 279
Nikkei 225 28,462.00 +637.17 +2.29%
Up
85.52%
Down
12.22%
Unchanged
2.26%
189 27
S&P/ASX 200 7,075.60 +52.00 +0.74%
Up
51.50%
Down
44.00%
Unchanged
4.50%
103 88

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
FTSE 100Jun 217,067.8+0.76%
DAXJun 2115,484.0+0.33%
CAC 40Jun 216,349.5-0.38%
S&P 500Jun 214,168.88+0.27%
NasdaqJun 2113,350.75+0.36%
Nikkei 225Jun 2128,463.0+2.50%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Brent OilJul 2169.62+0.23%
Natural GasJun 213.122+0.06%
GoldJun 211,869.75+0.12%
SilverJul 2128.663+1.38%
CopperJul 214.7650+1.00%
London Cocoa1,711.00+1.30%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
UK 10Y GiltJun 21127.49+0.06
German 10 YR BundJun 21168.78-0.08
German 5 YR BoblJun 21134.35-0.03
Italian 10 YR BTPJun 21145.02-0.01
US 10Y T-NoteJun 21132.30+0.04
US 5 YR T-NoteJun 21124.13+0.03

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
iShares Core FTSE 10.694.00-1.60-0.23%
iShares MSCI Emergin.3,607.4-12.0-0.33%
WisdomTree Physical .176.55+2.46+1.41%
iShares S&P 500 UCIT.2,930.6-13.1-0.45%
iShares MSCI World U.4,425.0-19.0-0.43%
iShares UK Dividend .747.40-0.50-0.07%

Leading Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil62.19+1.42+2.34%
Alibaba ADR211.05+1.54+0.73%
Twitter Inc52.60+0.87+1.68%
Facebook315.46-0.48-0.15%
Alphabet A2,288.92+10.54+0.46%
Apple126.27-1.18-0.93%

Local Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Dangote Cement215.000.000.00%
Nestle Nigeria1,400.00-20.00-1.41%
Guaranty Trust Bank29.50-0.50-1.67%
Zenith Bank23.700.000.00%
Nigerian Breweries56.10+1.30+2.37%
STANBIC IBTC Bank45.00-1.00-2.17%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email