Breaking News

0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis
  Current Time: 15:59 (GMT +2:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
00min   CAD BoC Interest Rate Decision   0.25% 0.25%
00min   CAD BoC Monetary Policy Report        
00min   CAD BoC Rate Statement        
30min   USD Cushing Crude Oil Inventories     -2.320M
30min   USD Crude Oil Inventories   1.914M -0.431M
1h 00m   CAD BOC Press Conference        
Recently Released Key Economic Events
14:30   USD Retail Inventories Ex Auto 0.6%   0.6%

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 59,008.6 $1.11T $44.46B -5.11%
Ethereum ETH 3,992.86 $472.41B $26.66B -4.62%
Binance Coin BNB 455.49 $76.09B $2.28B -6.03%
Tether USDT 1.0004 $69.79B $110.47B +0.03%
Cardano ADA 1.9789 $66.00B $4.67B -8.80%

Technical Analysis

EUR/USD
1.1618
Oct 27, 2021 15:57
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
56%
Bearish
44%
Summary: STRONG BUY
Moving Averages:Buy (10)Sell (2)
Indicators:Buy (8)Sell (0)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
1.15831.15931.16061.16161.16291.16391.1651

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
Oct 27, 2021 13:59 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
NSE 30 1,732.71 -1.47 -0.08%
Up
46.67%
Down
40.00%
Unchanged
13.33%
14 12
NSE All Share 41,779.38 -35.56 -0.09%
Up
27.34%
Down
26.62%
Unchanged
46.04%
38 37
NSE Banking 403.09 +2.40 +0.60%
Up
40.00%
Down
40.00%
Unchanged
20.00%
4 4
NSE Oil & Gas 382.12 +6.37 +1.70%
Up
50.00%
Down
50.00%
3 3
NSE Consumer Good. 1,289.96 -4.17 -0.32%
Up
42.11%
Down
42.11%
Unchanged
15.79%
16 16

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
DAX 15,716.70 -40.36 -0.26%
Up
45.00%
Down
55.00%
18 22
Euro Stoxx 50 4,223.75 -0.22 -0.01%
Up
38.00%
Down
62.00%
19 31
SMI 12,120.22 -26.30 -0.22%
Up
45.00%
Down
55.00%
9 11
Dow Jones 35,788.02 +31.14 +0.09%
Up
40.00%
Down
56.67%
Unchanged
3.33%
12 17
S&P 500 4,582.20 +7.41 +0.16%
Up
35.58%
Down
63.80%
Unchanged
0.61%
174 312
Nikkei 225 29,098.24 -7.77 -0.03%
Up
32.27%
Down
63.18%
Unchanged
4.55%
71 139
S&P/ASX 200 7,448.70 +5.30 +0.07%
Up
39.09%
Down
53.81%
Unchanged
7.11%
77 106

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
FTSE 100Dec 217,239.8-0.22%
DAXDec 2115,705.5-0.35%
CAC 40Nov 216,752.5-0.14%
S&P 500Dec 214,572.50+0.16%
Nasdaq 100Dec 2115,636.25+0.59%
Nikkei 225Dec 2128,783.0-1.19%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Brent OilJan 2284.83-0.96%
Natural GasDec 216.123+2.00%
GoldDec 211,796.85+0.19%
SilverDec 2124.277+0.78%
CopperDec 214.3998-1.92%
London Cocoa1,748.00-0.40%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
UK 10Y GiltDec 21125.68+1.24
German 10 YR BundDec 21169.50+0.81
German 5 YR BoblDec 21134.47+0.23
Italian 10 YR BTPDec 21151.77+0.73
US 10Y T-NoteDec 21130.98+0.38
US 5 YR T-NoteDec 21121.91+0.14

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
iShares Core FTSE 10.710.39-1.00-0.14%
iShares MSCI Emergin.3,620.3-22.5-0.62%
WisdomTree Physical .169.83+1.00+0.59%
iShares S&P 500 UCIT.3,320.5+4.0+0.12%
iShares MSCI World U.4,908.5-9.0-0.18%
iShares UK Dividend .737.91-2.00-0.27%

Leading Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil64.89-0.95-1.44%
Alibaba ADR171.06+1.07+0.63%
Twitter Inc56.79-4.64-7.55%
Facebook314.48-1.33-0.42%
Alphabet A2,846.2+60.0+2.15%
Apple149.31-0.01-0.01%

Local Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Dangote Cement260.00-20.00-7.14%
Nestle Nigeria1,439.90-5.00-0.36%
Guaranty Trust Holdi.28.60+0.15+0.53%
Zenith Bank25.00+0.20+0.81%
Nigerian Breweries50.000.000.00%
STANBIC IBTC Bank39.90+0.90+2.31%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email