Breaking News
Get Actionable Insights with InvestingPro+: Start 7 Day FREE Trial Register here

Investing Pro 0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis
  Current Time: 18:51 (GMT +1:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
11h 38m   USD Investing.com S&P 500 Index     64.4%
11h 38m   USD Investing.com Gold Index     57.4%
11h 38m   CHF Investing.com USD/CHF Index     56.7%
11h 38m   NZD Investing.com NZD/USD Index     59.2%
11h 38m   JPY Investing.com USD/JPY Index     50.8%
11h 38m   CAD Investing.com USD/CAD Index     38.0%
11h 38m   GBP Investing.com GBP/USD Index     51.9%

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 49,210.6 $931.22B $39.09B +1.86%
Ethereum ETH 4,152.12 $493.10B $27.72B +3.28%
Binance Coin BNB 559.1 $93.60B $2.45B -0.48%
Tether USDT 1.0013 $75.21B $86.50B +0.01%
Solana SOL 190.118 $58.23B $3.38B -6.63%

Technical Analysis

EUR/USD
1.1316
Dec 03, 2021 23:00
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
55%
Bearish
45%
Summary: STRONG BUY
Moving Averages:Buy (12)Sell (0)
Indicators:Buy (7)Sell (0)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
1.12891.12951.13031.13091.13171.13231.1330

Weekly Comics

Renewed Virus, Inflation Fears Rattle Markets! Is It Enough To Derail Powell’s Taper Plans

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
Dec 05, 2021 17:51 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
NSE 30 1,691.51 -6.37 -0.38%
Up
26.67%
Down
66.67%
Unchanged
6.67%
8 20
NSE All Share 42,167.91 -80.07 -0.19%
Up
18.12%
Down
42.75%
Unchanged
39.13%
25 59
NSE Banking 381.55 -0.21 -0.06%
Up
40.00%
Down
30.00%
Unchanged
30.00%
4 3
NSE Oil & Gas 348.24 0.00 0.00%
Up
16.67%
Down
83.33%
1 5
NSE Consumer Good. 1,217.07 -8.40 -0.69%
Up
26.32%
Down
57.89%
Unchanged
15.79%
10 22

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
DAX 15,169.98 -93.13 -0.61%
Up
15.00%
Down
85.00%
6 34
Euro Stoxx 50 4,080.15 -27.87 -0.68%
Up
18.00%
Down
82.00%
9 41
SMI 12,175.77 -1.75 -0.01%
Up
50.00%
Down
45.00%
Unchanged
5.00%
10 9
Dow Jones 34,580.08 -59.71 -0.17%
Up
50.00%
Down
50.00%
15 15
S&P 500 4,538.43 -38.67 -0.84%
Up
39.26%
Down
60.33%
Unchanged
0.41%
192 295
Nikkei 225 28,029.57 +276.20 +1.00%
Up
94.09%
Down
5.91%
207 13
S&P/ASX 200 7,241.20 +16.00 +0.22%
Up
60.41%
Down
35.53%
Unchanged
4.06%
119 70

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
FTSE 100Dec 217,128.2-0.03%
DAXDec 2115,172.5-0.63%
CAC 40Dec 216,772.0-0.27%
S&P 500Dec 214,533.25-0.93%
Nasdaq 100Dec 2115,687.50-1.88%
Nikkei 225Mar 2227,810.00.00%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Brent OilFeb 2269.91+0.34%
Natural GasJan 224.095+0.96%
GoldFeb 221,784.15+1.22%
SilverMar 2222.562+1.10%
CopperMar 224.2725-0.62%
London Cocoa1,601.00-0.25%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
UK 10Y GiltMar 22126.870.00
German 10 YR BundMar 22174.490.00
German 5 YR BoblMar 22134.280.00
Italian 10 YR BTPMar 22149.850.00
US 10Y T-NoteDec 21132.00+0.69
US 5 YR T-NoteDec 21121.42+0.38

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
iShares Core FTSE 10.699.40-0.10-0.01%
iShares MSCI Emergin.3,555.2-41.4-1.15%
WisdomTree Physical .167.78+0.92+0.55%
iShares S&P 500 UCIT.3,424.0+0.4+0.01%
iShares MSCI World U.4,968.0-21.5-0.43%
iShares UK Dividend .735.10+0.30+0.04%

Leading Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil60.89-0.39-0.64%
Alibaba ADR111.96-10.04-8.23%
Twitter Inc42.07-0.58-1.36%
Meta Platforms306.84-3.55-1.14%
Alphabet A2,840.0-19.3-0.67%
Apple161.84-1.92-1.17%

Local Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Dangote Cement252.00-28.00-10.00%
Nestle Nigeria1,396.00+1.00+0.07%
Guaranty Trust Holdi.24.10-0.40-1.63%
Zenith Bank23.45-0.05-0.21%
Nigerian Breweries46.70-0.25-0.53%
STANBIC IBTC Bank36.70-0.30-0.81%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email