Breaking News

Investing Pro 0
⚠ New Year’s SALE: Up to 40% OFF InvestingPro+ CLAIM OFFER

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 23,128.5 $445.78B $17.28B +0.15%
Ethereum ETH 1,591.26 $194.71B $6.85B -0.47%
Tether USDT 1.0001 $67.63B $25.99B +0.01%
BNB BNB 308 $48.59B $482.45M +0.26%
USD Coin USDC 0.9998 $43.11B $2.75B +0.01%

Technical Analysis

EUR/USD
1.0869
Jan 27, 2023 23:00
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
57%
Bearish
43%
Summary: NEUTRAL
Moving Averages:Buy (6)Sell (6)
Indicators:Buy (2)Sell (4)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
1.08541.08591.08631.08681.08721.08771.0881

Weekly Comics

Warmer than expected weather pushes natural gas prices into bear territory

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
Jan 29, 2023 03:10 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
NSE 30 1,897.57 -6.54 -0.34%
Up
50.00%
Down
36.67%
Unchanged
13.33%
15 11
NSE All Share 52,657.88 -95.08 -0.18%
Up
35.76%
Down
24.50%
Unchanged
39.74%
54 37
NSE Banking 446.03 -0.13 -0.03%
Up
70.00%
Down
30.00%
7 3
NSE Oil & Gas 487.51 +0.62 +0.13%
Up
66.67%
Down
33.33%
4 2
NSE Consumer Good. 1,333.89 -6.72 -0.50%
Up
58.97%
Down
25.64%
Unchanged
15.38%
23 10

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
DAX 15,150.03 +17.18 +0.11%
Up
67.50%
Down
32.50%
27 13
Euro Stoxx 50 4,178.01 +4.03 +0.10%
Up
72.00%
Down
28.00%
36 14
SMI 11,332.30 +14.74 +0.13%
Up
60.00%
Down
40.00%
12 8
Dow Jones 33,978.08 +28.67 +0.08%
Up
43.33%
Down
53.33%
Unchanged
3.33%
13 16
S&P 500 4,070.56 +10.13 +0.25%
Up
52.43%
Down
47.17%
Unchanged
0.40%
259 233
Nikkei 225 27,382.56 +19.81 +0.07%
Up
55.00%
Down
41.36%
Unchanged
3.64%
121 91
S&P/ASX 200 7,493.80 +25.50 +0.34%
Up
56.38%
Down
34.57%
Unchanged
9.04%
106 65

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
FTSE 100Mar 237,742.0+0.03%
DAXMar 2315,205.0+0.18%
CAC 40Feb 237,110.5-0.10%
S&P 500Mar 234,084.25+0.21%
Nasdaq 100Mar 2312,222.25+0.95%
Nikkei 225Mar 2327,445.0-0.09%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Brent OilMar 2386.33-1.30%
Natural GasMar 232.856+0.28%
GoldFeb 231,928.00-0.10%
SilverMar 2323.725-1.23%
CopperMar 234.2300-0.88%
London CocoaMar 232,038.00+0.25%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
UK 10Y GiltMar 23104.64-0.10
German 10 YR BundMar 23137.57-0.18
German 5 YR BoblMar 23117.66-0.02
Italian 10 YR BTPMar 23114.58-0.90
US 10Y T-NoteMar 23114.61-0.25
US 5 YR T-NoteMar 23109.31-0.15

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
iShares Core FTSE 10.757.60+0.20+0.03%
iShares MSCI Emergin.3,332.2-8.0-0.24%
WisdomTree Physical .181.54+0.04+0.03%
iShares S&P 500 UCIT.3,270.8+28.2+0.87%
iShares MSCI World U.4,783.0+34.5+0.73%
iShares UK Dividend .746.10+3.20+0.43%

Leading Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil115.61-2.15-1.83%
Alibaba ADR118.38-2.19-1.82%
Twitter Inc53.70+0.00+0.00%
Meta Platforms151.74+4.44+3.01%
Alphabet A99.37+1.85+1.90%
Apple145.93+1.97+1.37%

Local Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Dangote Cement265.90-1.00-0.37%
Nestle Nigeria1,120.00+39.90+3.69%
Guaranty Trust Holdi.24.40+0.10+0.41%
Zenith Bank24.90+0.20+0.81%
Nigerian Breweries41.950.000.00%
STANBIC IBTC Bank33.50+0.50+1.52%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email