Breaking News
Get Actionable Insights with InvestingPro+: Start 7 Day FREE Trial Register here

Investing Pro 0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 29,132.4 $555.14B $29.00B -3.96%
Ethereum ETH 1,950.92 $236.09B $15.25B -3.90%
Tether USDT 0.9996 $73.18B $52.91B -0.01%
USD Coin USDC 1.0013 $53.00B $5.23B +0.01%
BNB BNB 300.4 $49.12B $1.70B -2.87%

Technical Analysis

EUR/USD
1.0563
May 20, 2022 22:59
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
53%
Bearish
47%
Summary: NEUTRAL
Moving Averages:Buy (11)Sell (1)
Indicators:Buy (2)Sell (3)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
1.05321.05381.05481.05541.05641.05701.0580

Weekly Comics

Market Volatility Picks Up With All Eyes On Fed Chair Powell, Elon Musk!

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
May 21, 2022 03:28 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
NSE 30 2,030.37 -35.25 -1.71%
Up
43.33%
Down
46.67%
Unchanged
10.00%
13 14
NSE All Share 52,979.96 -295.53 -0.55%
Up
32.21%
Down
38.26%
Unchanged
29.53%
48 57
NSE Banking 430.73 +0.18 +0.04%
Up
50.00%
Down
30.00%
Unchanged
20.00%
5 3
NSE Oil & Gas 556.29 +3.44 +0.62%
Up
66.67%
Down
33.33%
4 2
NSE Consumer Good. 1,434.21 -30.92 -2.11%
Up
35.14%
Down
54.05%
Unchanged
10.81%
13 20

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
DAX 13,981.91 +99.61 +0.72%
Up
75.00%
Down
25.00%
30 10
Euro Stoxx 50 3,657.03 +16.48 +0.45%
Up
66.00%
Down
34.00%
33 17
SMI 11,308.98 -0.51 -0.19%
Up
70.00%
Down
30.00%
14 6
Dow Jones 31,261.90 +8.77 +0.03%
Up
53.33%
Down
46.67%
16 14
S&P 500 3,901.36 +0.57 +0.01%
Up
57.80%
Down
41.20%
Unchanged
1.00%
289 206
Nikkei 225 26,739.03 +336.19 +1.27%
Up
61.82%
Down
34.09%
Unchanged
4.09%
136 75
S&P/ASX 200 7,145.60 +81.10 +1.15%
Up
68.06%
Down
29.32%
Unchanged
2.62%
130 56

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
FTSE 100Jun 227,378.5+1.36%
DAXJun 2214,009.2+1.24%
CAC 40Jun 226,250.8+0.43%
S&P 500Jun 223,902.00+0.11%
Nasdaq 100Jun 2211,838.00-0.34%
Nikkei 225Jun 2226,740.0+1.40%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Brent OilJul 22112.91+0.78%
Natural GasJun 228.058-3.01%
GoldJun 221,845.10+0.21%
SilverJul 2221.765-0.65%
CopperJul 224.3042+0.49%
London CocoaJul 221,718.00-1.43%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
UK 10Y GiltJun 22118.99-0.12
German 10 YR BundJun 22153.96+0.08
German 5 YR BoblJun 22127.43+0.09
Italian 10 YR BTPJun 22128.35-0.65
US 10Y T-NoteJun 22120.16+0.45
US 5 YR T-NoteJun 22113.34+0.20

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
iShares Core FTSE 10.731.10+8.10+1.12%
iShares MSCI Emergin.3,190.4+24.9+0.79%
WisdomTree Physical .173.91-0.41-0.23%
iShares S&P 500 UCIT.3,097.0-27.0-0.86%
iShares MSCI World U.4,528.0-10.5-0.23%
iShares UK Dividend .761.80+7.40+0.98%

Leading Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil91.86+0.72+0.79%
Alibaba ADR86.79-0.90-1.03%
Twitter Inc38.29+1.00+2.68%
Meta Platforms193.54+2.25+1.18%
Alphabet A2,178.16-29.52-1.34%
Apple137.59+0.24+0.17%

Local Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Dangote Cement300.000.000.00%
Nestle Nigeria1,401.50+0.10+0.01%
Guaranty Trust Holdi.23.65-0.20-0.84%
Zenith Bank24.20-0.20-0.82%
Nigerian Breweries69.30-7.70-10.00%
STANBIC IBTC Bank34.90+0.40+1.16%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email