Breaking News
Get Actionable Insights with InvestingPro+: Start 7 Day FREE Trial Register here

Investing Pro 0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis
  Current Time: 22:10 (GMT +1:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
2h 20m   JPY Tokyo Core CPI (YoY)   0.3% 0.5%
2h 20m   JPY CPI Tokyo Ex Food and Energy (MoM)     0.0%
3h 20m   AUD PPI (QoQ)   0.9% 1.1%
3h 20m   AUD PPI (YoY)     2.9%
9h 20m   EUR French Consumer Spending (MoM)   0.2% 0.8%
9h 20m   EUR French GDP (QoQ)    0.5% 3.0%
9h 20m   EUR French GDP (YoY)      3.3%

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 35,693 $678.73B $23.53B -3.73%
Ethereum ETH 2,334.18 $282.16B $15.54B -7.38%
Tether USDT 1.0002 $78.21B $52.17B -0.05%
BNB BNB 361.5 $59.94B $1.72B -4.42%
USD Coin USDC 0.9999 $49.30B $84.93T +0.06%

Technical Analysis

EUR/USD
1.1142
Jan 27, 2022 22:07
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
55%
Bearish
45%
Summary: STRONG SELL
Moving Averages:Buy (0)Sell (12)
Indicators:Buy (0)Sell (6)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
1.11301.11351.11391.11441.11471.11531.1156

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
Jan 27, 2022 21:10 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
NSE 30 1,742.51 -17.05 -0.97%
Up
53.33%
Down
26.67%
Unchanged
20.00%
16 8
NSE All Share 46,009.23 -520.76 -1.12%
Up
29.53%
Down
26.85%
Unchanged
43.62%
44 40
NSE Banking 429.55 +4.57 +1.08%
Up
30.00%
Down
20.00%
Unchanged
50.00%
3 2
NSE Oil & Gas 384.02 -1.86 -0.48%
Up
33.33%
Down
66.67%
2 4
NSE Consumer Good. 1,272.35 -8.41 -0.66%
Up
47.37%
Down
34.21%
Unchanged
18.42%
18 13

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
DAX 15,524.27 +64.88 +0.42%
Up
70.00%
Down
30.00%
28 12
Euro Stoxx 50 4,184.97 +20.37 +0.49%
Up
72.00%
Down
26.00%
Unchanged
2.00%
36 13
SMI 12,176.90 +78.64 +0.65%
Up
70.00%
Down
30.00%
14 6
Dow Jones 34,160.78 -7.31 -0.02%
Up
56.67%
Down
40.00%
Unchanged
3.33%
17 12
S&P 500 4,325.40 -24.53 -0.56%
Up
35.64%
Down
64.16%
Unchanged
0.20%
180 324
Nikkei 225 26,170.30 -841.03 -3.11%
Up
11.36%
Down
87.27%
Unchanged
1.36%
25 192
S&P/ASX 200 6,838.30 -123.30 -1.77%
Up
16.33%
Down
80.10%
Unchanged
3.57%
32 157

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
FTSE 100Mar 227,473.2+0.71%
DAXMar 2215,431.0+1.98%
CAC 40Feb 227,002.5+0.34%
S&P 500Mar 224,318.75-0.52%
Nasdaq 100Mar 2213,988.75-1.20%
Nikkei 225Mar 2226,548.0-1.71%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Brent OilApr 2288.63-0.12%
Natural GasMar 224.367+8.20%
GoldFeb 221,794.90-1.90%
SilverMar 2222.747-4.45%
CopperMar 224.4140-2.24%
London CocoaMar 221,703.00-0.12%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
UK 10Y GiltMar 22122.74-0.15
German 10 YR BundMar 22170.21-0.14
German 5 YR BoblMar 22132.81-0.21
Italian 10 YR BTPMar 22146.05+0.74
US 10Y T-NoteMar 22127.67+0.16
US 5 YR T-NoteMar 22118.97-0.13

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
iShares Core FTSE 10.737.90+7.70+1.05%
iShares MSCI Emergin.3,461.2-13.2-0.38%
WisdomTree Physical .169.27-3.73-2.16%
iShares S&P 500 UCIT.3,275.5+15.2+0.47%
iShares MSCI World U.4,750.5+21.0+0.44%
iShares UK Dividend .794.20+6.30+0.80%

Leading Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil75.12+0.95+1.28%
Alibaba ADR111.79-1.58-1.39%
Twitter Inc33.84+0.22+0.65%
Meta Platforms294.64+0.01+0.00%
Alphabet A2,580.10-4.56-0.18%
Apple159.22-0.47-0.29%

Local Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Dangote Cement260.60-24.30-8.53%
Nestle Nigeria1,415.00-20.00-1.39%
Guaranty Trust Holdi.25.500.000.00%
Zenith Bank25.55+0.10+0.39%
Nigerian Breweries48.35+1.15+2.43%
STANBIC IBTC Bank35.90+0.65+1.85%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email