Breaking News

Investing Pro 0
NEW! Get Actionable Insights with InvestingPro+ Try 7 Days Free

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis
  Current Time: 14:08 (GMT +2:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Holidays - Monday, October 3, 2022
All Day   China - National Day
All Day   China - National Day
All Day   South Korea - National Foundation Day of Korea
Key Economic Events
56min   USD FOMC Member Bostic Speaks        
1h 36m   USD Manufacturing PMI   51.8 51.5
1h 51m   USD ISM Manufacturing PMI   52.2 52.8
1h 51m   USD ISM Manufacturing Employment   53.0 54.2
Recently Released Key Economic Events
13:25   BRL BCB Focus Market Readout        
12:00   EUR Eurogroup Meetings      
10:30   GBP Manufacturing PMI 48.4 48.5 47.3

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 19,226.6 $368.23B $24.51B +0.15%
Ethereum ETH 1,296.14 $158.75B $8.52B -0.14%
Tether USDT 1.0001 $67.95B $34.38B +0.01%
USD Coin USDC 0.9999 $47.33B $3.98B 0%
BNB BNB 285.91 $46.09B $624.45M +1.03%

Technical Analysis

EUR/USD
0.9761
Oct 03, 2022 14:06
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
51%
Bearish
49%
Summary: STRONG SELL
Moving Averages:Buy (3)Sell (9)
Indicators:Buy (0)Sell (9)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
0.97270.97410.97550.97690.97830.97970.9811

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
Oct 03, 2022 12:08 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
NSE 30 1,746.95 +0.00 +0.00%
Down
0.00%
Unchanged
100.00%
0 0
NSE All Share 49,024.16 +0.00 +0.00%
Down
0.00%
Unchanged
100.00%
0 0
NSE Banking 379.20 +0.00 +0.00%
Down
0.00%
Unchanged
100.00%
0 0
NSE Oil & Gas 508.26 +0.00 +0.00%
Down
0.00%
Unchanged
100.00%
0 0
NSE Consumer Good. 1,177.21 +0.00 +0.00%
Down
0.00%
Unchanged
100.00%
0 0

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
DAX 12,101.94 -12.42 -0.10%
Up
45.00%
Down
55.00%
18 22
Euro Stoxx 50 3,312.55 -5.65 -0.17%
Up
38.00%
Down
62.00%
19 31
SMI 10,221.50 -46.05 -0.45%
Up
10.00%
Down
90.00%
2 18
Dow Jones 28,725.51 -500.10 -1.71%
Down
100.00%
0 30
S&P 500 3,585.62 -54.85 -1.51%
Up
15.83%
Down
83.97%
Unchanged
0.20%
79 419
Nikkei 225 26,204.43 +267.22 +1.03%
Up
59.55%
Down
39.09%
Unchanged
1.36%
131 86
S&P/ASX 200 6,456.90 -17.30 -0.27%
Up
32.11%
Down
61.05%
Unchanged
6.84%
61 116

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
FTSE 100Dec 226,876.0-0.56%
DAXDec 2212,117.5-0.14%
CAC 40Oct 225,743.8-0.34%
S&P 500Dec 223,619.00+0.49%
Nasdaq 100Dec 2211,053.25+0.16%
Nikkei 225Dec 2226,342.5+1.55%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Brent OilDec 2288.53+3.98%
Natural GasNov 226.540-3.34%
GoldDec 221,674.20+0.13%
SilverDec 2219.488+2.36%
CopperDec 223.3710-1.22%
London CocoaDec 221,938.00-0.10%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
UK 10Y GiltDec 2298.25+1.85
German 10 YR BundDec 22139.76+1.50
German 5 YR BoblDec 22120.31+0.76
Italian 10 YR BTPDec 22112.97+0.67
US 10Y T-NoteDec 22112.72+0.66
US 5 YR T-NoteDec 22107.90+0.39

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
iShares Core FTSE 10.671.80-3.20-0.47%
iShares MSCI Emergin.3,000.0-36.2-1.19%
WisdomTree Physical .156.49-1.03-0.66%
iShares S&P 500 UCIT.3,203.9-69.8-2.13%
iShares MSCI World U.4,540.0-81.0-1.75%
iShares UK Dividend .629.00+1.00+0.16%

Leading Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil87.31-1.37-1.54%
Alibaba ADR79.99+0.93+1.18%
Twitter Inc43.84+1.10+2.57%
Meta Platforms135.68-0.73-0.54%
Alphabet A95.65-1.77-1.82%
Apple138.20-4.28-3.00%

Local Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Dangote Cement227.000.000.00%
Nestle Nigeria1,199.900.000.00%
Guaranty Trust Holdi.17.750.000.00%
Zenith Bank20.20+0.00+0.00%
Nigerian Breweries45.000.000.00%
STANBIC IBTC Bank29.500.000.00%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email