Breaking News
Ad-Free Version. Subscribe now to follow markets, faster and distraction-free. Upgrade now

0
Ad-Free Version. Subscribe now to follow markets, faster and distraction-free. More details

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis
  Current Time: 18:00 (GMT +1:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
4h 29m   AUD AIG Manufacturing Index     55.3
6h 49m   JPY Capital Spending (YoY)     -10.6%
7h 29m   AUD Company Gross Operating Profits (QoQ)   -4.0% 3.2%
8h 44m   CNY Caixin Manufacturing PMI   51.5 51.5
13h 59m   GBP Nationwide HPI (YoY)     6.4%
13h 59m   GBP Nationwide HPI (MoM)     -0.3%
14h 29m   CHF Retail Sales (YoY)     4.7%

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 43,538.7 $816.07B $49.67B -7.18%
Ethereum ETH 1,346.79 $155.81B $25.85B -8.48%
Cardano ADA 1.207543 $38.09B $16.22B -12.58%
Tether USDT 1.0023 $35.03B $101.23B +0.18%
Binance Coin BNB 199.0623 $31.17B $2.88B -11.44%

Technical Analysis

EUR/USD
1.2073
Feb 26, 2021 22:59
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
56%
Bearish
44%
Summary: STRONG SELL
Moving Averages:Buy (0)Sell (12)
Indicators:Buy (0)Sell (8)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
1.20471.20561.20611.20701.20751.20841.2089

Weekly Comics

Tesla, Bitcoin Price Correction Spark Fears Of Bubble Popping

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
Feb 28, 2021 17:00 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
NSE 30 1,593.45 -14.49 -0.90%
Up
16.67%
Down
76.67%
Unchanged
6.67%
5 23
NSE All Share 39,799.89 -295.60 -0.74%
Up
20.00%
Down
36.67%
Unchanged
43.33%
30 55
NSE Banking 382.76 -1.86 -0.48%
Up
30.00%
Down
50.00%
Unchanged
20.00%
3 5
NSE Oil & Gas 265.39 +0.67 +0.25%
Up
14.29%
Down
85.71%
1 6
NSE Consumer Good. 1,204.92 -9.87 -0.81%
Up
25.00%
Down
62.50%
Unchanged
12.50%
8 20

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
DAX 13,786.29 -93.04 -0.67%
Up
23.33%
Down
76.67%
7 23
Euro Stoxx 50 3,636.44 -48.84 -1.33%
Up
20.00%
Down
78.00%
Unchanged
2.00%
10 39
SMI 10,522.22 -136.65 -1.28%
Up
10.00%
Down
90.00%
2 18
Dow Jones 30,932.37 -469.64 -1.50%
Up
16.67%
Down
83.33%
5 25
S&P 500 3,811.15 -18.19 -0.47%
Up
30.10%
Down
69.49%
Unchanged
0.40%
149 344
Nikkei 225 28,966.01 -1202.26 -3.99%
Up
0.90%
Down
98.64%
Unchanged
0.45%
2 218
S&P/ASX 200 6,673.30 -160.70 -2.35%
Up
16.00%
Down
81.50%
Unchanged
2.50%
32 163

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
FTSE 100Mar 216,463.2-2.48%
DAXMar 2113,785.0+0.01%
CAC 40Mar 215,707.0-1.25%
S&P 500Mar 213,807.88-0.53%
NasdaqMar 2112,906.00+0.58%
Nikkei 225Mar 2129,240.0-3.15%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Brent OilMay 2164.43-2.54%
Natural GasApr 212.773-0.14%
GoldApr 211,732.45-2.42%
SilverMay 2126.4400.00%
CopperMay 214.1018-3.79%
London Cocoa1,912.00+1.27%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
UK 10Y GiltMar 21127.84-1.28
German 10 YR BundMar 21173.88+0.82
German 5 YR BoblMar 21134.38+0.26
Italian 10 YR BTPMar 21149.78+0.99
US 10Y T-NoteJun 21132.720.00
US 5 YR T-NoteJun 21123.970.00

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
iShares Core FTSE 10.640.20-16.70-2.54%
iShares MSCI Emergin.3,745.8-61.0-1.60%
WisdomTree Physical .163.12-5.42-3.22%
iShares S&P 500 UCIT.2,737.9-9.1-0.33%
iShares MSCI World U.4,182.0-23.0-0.55%
iShares UK Dividend .663.40-17.30-2.54%

Leading Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil54.37-1.39-2.49%
Alibaba ADR237.76-2.42-1.01%
Twitter Inc77.06+2.47+3.31%
Facebook257.62+2.93+1.15%
Alphabet A2,021.91+5.96+0.30%
Apple121.26+0.27+0.22%

Local Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Dangote Cement207.40-12.60-5.73%
Nestle Nigeria1,305.00-145.00-10.00%
Guaranty Trust Bank31.00-0.05-0.16%
Zenith Bank25.45-0.40-1.55%
Nigerian Breweries48.00-4.00-7.69%
STANBIC IBTC Bank39.00-1.00-2.50%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email