Breaking News
Get Actionable Insights with InvestingPro+: Start 7 Day FREE Trial Register here

Investing Pro 0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis
  Current Time: 07:45 (GMT +2:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
14min   EUR German CPI (MoM)   0.9% 0.1%
2h 14m   EUR Italian CPI (MoM)   0.4% 1.2%
3h 44m   GBP BoE MPC Member Pill Speaks        
6h 14m   BRL Retail Sales (YoY)   -0.1% -0.2%
Recently Released Key Economic Events
03:30   CNY PPI (YoY) 4.2% 4.8% 6.1%
03:30   CNY CPI (YoY) 2.7% 2.9% 2.5%
03:30   CNY CPI (MoM) 0.5% 0.5% -0.2%

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 22,891.9 $438.81B $25.19B -4.13%
Ethereum ETH 1,676.16 $204.79B $17.67B -5.84%
Tether USDT 1.0002 $66.53B $48.95B +0.03%
USD Coin USDC 0.9998 $54.01B $6.61B -0.01%
BNB BNB 317.61 $51.21B $1.27B -2.60%

Technical Analysis

EUR/USD
1.0217
Aug 10, 2022 07:45
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
56%
Bearish
44%
Summary: STRONG BUY
Moving Averages:Buy (12)Sell (0)
Indicators:Buy (5)Sell (1)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
1.02061.02091.02111.02141.02161.02191.0221

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
Aug 10, 2022 05:45 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
NSE 30 1,771.92 -45.36 -2.50%
Up
30.00%
Down
50.00%
Unchanged
20.00%
9 15
NSE All Share 49,350.71 -1139.02 -2.26%
Up
22.00%
Down
32.67%
Unchanged
45.33%
33 49
NSE Banking 386.22 +2.31 +0.60%
Up
30.00%
Down
40.00%
Unchanged
30.00%
3 4
NSE Oil & Gas 558.07 -1.53 -0.27%
Up
28.57%
Down
71.43%
2 5
NSE Consumer Good. 1,232.82 -26.23 -2.08%
Up
34.21%
Down
47.37%
Unchanged
18.42%
13 18

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
DAX 13,534.97 -152.72 -1.12%
Up
22.50%
Down
77.50%
9 31
Euro Stoxx 50 3,715.37 -41.85 -1.11%
Up
26.00%
Down
72.00%
Unchanged
2.00%
13 36
SMI 11,132.48 -33.84 -0.30%
Up
30.00%
Down
70.00%
6 14
Dow Jones 32,774.41 -58.13 -0.18%
Up
56.67%
Down
43.33%
17 13
S&P 500 4,122.47 -17.59 -0.42%
Up
43.29%
Down
56.31%
Unchanged
0.40%
216 281
Nikkei 225 27,799.50 -200.46 -0.72%
Up
56.36%
Down
41.36%
Unchanged
2.27%
124 91
S&P/ASX 200 6,999.50 -30.30 -0.43%
Up
28.95%
Down
66.84%
Unchanged
4.21%
55 127

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
FTSE 100Sep 227,426.2-0.11%
DAXSep 2213,503.5-0.26%
CAC 40Aug 226,480.0-0.67%
S&P 500Sep 224,121.75-0.07%
Nasdaq 100Sep 2213,015.25-0.12%
Nikkei 225Sep 2227,783.0-0.27%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Brent OilOct 2295.81-0.52%
Natural GasSep 227.840-0.05%
GoldDec 221,806.10-0.34%
SilverSep 2220.360-0.60%
CopperSep 223.5605-0.80%
London CocoaSep 221,754.00+0.00%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
UK 10Y GiltSep 22117.33-0.25
German 10 YR BundSep 22156.24-0.08
German 5 YR BoblSep 22126.97-0.04
Italian 10 YR BTPSep 22127.63-0.01
US 10Y T-NoteSep 22119.48-0.02
US 5 YR T-NoteSep 22112.230.01

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
iShares Core FTSE 10.734.30+0.40+0.06%
iShares MSCI Emergin.3,236.5-10.9-0.34%
WisdomTree Physical .168.84+0.31+0.18%
iShares S&P 500 UCIT.3,403.8-24.0-0.70%
iShares MSCI World U.4,834.5-47.0-0.96%
iShares UK Dividend .734.70+0.40+0.05%

Leading Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil90.59+1.64+1.84%
Alibaba ADR91.13+0.29+0.32%
Twitter Inc42.83-0.11-0.26%
Meta Platforms168.53-1.72-1.01%
Alphabet A116.63-0.67-0.57%
Apple164.92+0.05+0.03%

Local Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Dangote Cement254.20-24.00-9.06%
Nestle Nigeria1,350.00+50.00+3.85%
Guaranty Trust Holdi.20.55+0.05+0.24%
Zenith Bank21.35+0.10+0.47%
Nigerian Breweries44.65-2.50-5.30%
STANBIC IBTC Bank29.40-2.00-6.45%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email