Breaking News
Get Actionable Insights with InvestingPro+: Start 7 Day FREE Trial Register here
Investing Pro 0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details
Close

WisdomTree Physical Gold (PHAU)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
148.49 +0.97    +0.66%
03/12 - Closed. Currency in EUR ( Disclaimer )
Type:  ETF
Market:  Italy
ISIN:  JE00B1VS3770 
Underlying:  Gold
Asset Class:  Commodity
  • Volume: 28,801
  • Bid/Ask: 148.38 / 148.67
  • Day's Range: 147.68 - 148.70
WisdomTree Physical Gold 148.49 +0.97 +0.66%
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1ivo bonaldo88787.5+19.41%
2Ferdinando Trovato44375+16.9%
3Giorgio Zattoni111100+9.34%
4Vicenç Esteve111100+9.09%
5Giuseppe Ferotti111100+9.05%
6Daniele Baiamonte111100+8.18%
7Frank Gallager60605693.33+8%
8Marco Bigi222100+6.98%
9Mario Barbuti111100+6.48%
10Jonathan Fantini111100+6.35%
11Luca Fiordelmondo111100+6.11%
12turista turista111100+5.53%
13Luca Peiretti111100+4.47%
14Luigi Damato44250+4.38%
15Omar Riganti111100+4.21%
16Massimiliano Cecchini111100+4.1%
17Martino Nigi111100+4%
18Fabrice Lange111100+3.85%
19Bruno Repossini111100+3.73%
20Daniele Tozzi111100+3.7%
21Giovanni Alcerni111100+3.06%
22Lucio A. De Rosso322100+1.94%
23Davide Villa111100+1.93%
24SELINA MARTINELLO111100+1.91%
25Daniele Giudici211100+1.32%
26Roberto Bagugu111100+1.31%
27WERNER VDP111100+1.04%
28Alberto Mizrahi111100+0.96%
29Giovanni Righi111100+0.9%
30Danilo di salvo211100+0.75%
31Riccardo Carnevali111100+0.59%
32Mauro Mazza111100+0.43%
33Bruno Pinto111100+0.19%
34Giuseppe lazio111100+0.06%
35prospero sustef11000%
36Marco Frascà11000%
37umberto puzella1100-0.01%
38Luigi Covello1100-0.08%
39Claudio Gizzi1100-0.08%
40Miguel Angel1100-0.08%
41bruno ghibaudo22150-0.28%
42Jan Kauffmann1000-0.34%
43Stefano Migliaro1100-0.4%
44Fabrizio Cortina1000-0.51%
45Mr Capital1100-0.51%
46GIAN CIVERA1100-0.56%
47Pure Trend1100-0.56%
48Andrea Zukk1100-0.59%
49Alvaro Santillan Nava1100-0.69%
50Bull Top1100-0.75%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

PHAU Comments

Write your thoughts about WisdomTree Physical Gold
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Disclaimer: Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. All CFDs (stocks, indexes, futures), cryptocurrencies, and Forex prices are not provided by exchanges but rather by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual market price, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Therefore Fusion Media doesn't bear any responsibility for any trading losses you might incur as a result of using this data.
Fusion Media or anyone involved with Fusion Media will not accept any liability for loss or damage as a result of reliance on the information including data, quotes, charts and buy/sell signals contained within this website. Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, it is one of the riskiest investment forms possible.
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email