Breaking News
Get 40% Off 0
⚠ Earnings Alert! Which stocks are poised to surge?
See the stocks on our ProPicks radar. These strategies gained 19.7% year-to-date.
Unlock full list
Close

OMX Helsinki 25 (OMXH25)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
4,400.56 +20.67    +0.47%
16:29:57 - Closed. Currency in EUR ( Disclaimer )
Type:  Index
Market:  Finland
# Constituents:  25
  • Volume: 60,083,929
  • Open: 4,393.89
  • Day's Range: 4,359.08 - 4,403.31
OMX Helsinki 25 4,400.56 +20.67 +0.47%

OMX Helsinki 25 User Rankings

 
This page features users' rankings according to the performance of their sentiments regarding OMX Helsinki 25.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Hannu Hakonen111100+11.48%
2Peter Kauppi111100+11.37%
3Anita Vacca24242187.5+10.91%
4Mustafa Çelik111100+9.34%
5JOSE LUIS HERRERO VAQUERO111100+7.86%
6Christian Juup111100+7.21%
7Mikael Laine111100+6.97%
8rik nur111100+6.8%
9Jukka Junes111100+5.62%
10Марина Сапожникова111100+5.59%
11Lasse Tanskanen111100+5.57%
12Vili Lehto111100+5.23%
13Arto Vainionpää111100+4.96%
14Janne Tanskanen22150+4.92%
15Jesper Savonheimo222100+4.67%
16ziya yılmaz333100+4.16%
17Miro Ihalainen111100+4.1%
18Fintra Fintra111100+3.62%
19Petteri Kukkonen111100+3.56%
20Mikko Riipinen44375+3.23%
21Sergey Miller111100+3.14%
22CHARLES RAFAEL BARBOZA RENGEL111100+3.01%
23Andrej Uglesic111100+2.88%
24Riaz Ahmad111100+2.86%
25Jamie Benmark111100+2.71%
26Lauri Naskali111100+2.58%
27Hornets Mike TV111100+2.53%
28ja he111100+2.51%
29jarmo rensujeff111100+2.36%
30Manu Peltoniemi111100+2.17%
31Otto Laine111100+2.14%
32Pallo Peli22150+2.14%
33Juho Rissanen111100+2.08%
34Joe Bucks111100+2.03%
35Hannu Soronen111100+1.81%
36ossi palojärvi111100+1.65%
37Hermann Albrecht222100+1.62%
38Jari Peura111100+1.39%
39Sami Liukkonen111100+1.34%
40eduardo estevez33266.67+1.27%
41da xiang33266.67+1.14%
42Erik Malmberg111100+0.87%
43Joonatan Tiainen111100+0.85%
44Ha Ma1000+0.8%
45Kalle Tuominen111100+0.57%
46Tuomo Viljamaa111100+0.5%
47Tones Two22150+0.36%
48Clack Bee111100+0.32%
49Kasimir Laiho22150+0.25%
50Hermann Albrecht111100+0.11%

My Sentiments

What is your sentiment on OMX Helsinki 25?
or
Market is currently closed. Voting is open during market hours.
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

OMX Helsinki 25 Discussions

Write your thoughts about OMX Helsinki 25
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email