Breaking News
Get 40% Off 0
🔎 See NVDA full ProTips for an instant risks or rewards Claim 40% OFF
Close

Nickel Futures - Jun 22 (MNKc1)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
1,453.9 +21.6    +1.51%
26/02 - Closed. Currency in INR ( Disclaimer )
Type:  Commodity
Group:  Metals
Unit:  1 Kg
  • Prev. Close: 1,453.9
  • Open: 1,453.9
  • Day's Range: 1,453.9 - 1,453.9
MCX Nickel 1,453.9 +21.6 +1.51%

Nickel Futures User Rankings

 
Ranking of users according to the performance of their CFDs sentiments for the Nickel Futures.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1amit agarwal31312374.19+79.68%
2Rajan Gupta444100+69.63%
3Mahesha Puttaswamy222100+47.27%
4Siva Reddy222100+42.5%
5Atul More22150+39.7%
6Mahantesh Madawal111100+39.47%
7Mallikarjun Koli111100+39.39%
8Ashish Jain222100+38.99%
9Pranay Jain111100+38.69%
10RAKESH MEHTA66466.67+38.07%
11padmakar bhagwat111100+37.74%
12Nehaz Khan111100+37.59%
13Bharani tharan111100+37.53%
14Aman Khan111100+37.17%
15RAMESH GOVINDARAJAN111100+36.69%
16Jayesh Chugh111100+36.65%
17Kuldeep Chander111100+36.47%
18bharat pancharia111100+36.46%
19Krishn pratap Singh111100+36.02%
20Indubhushan Panchbhai111100+36%
21rohit chaturvedi22150+35.57%
22Mariyam Fatima111100+35.52%
23Jeet Panjwani65480+35.36%
24priyal goyal65360+35.27%
25Sathis Kumar111100+35.24%
26Sajal jain111100+34.9%
27Rishabh Jaiswal111100+34.62%
28Swastik Mohanty111100+33.68%
29ABDUL ANSARI111100+33.42%
30Sathis Kumar111100+33.31%
31dileep parate111100+32.84%
32B K Singh Binod Sir111100+31.56%
33Pradeep K.S222100+31.48%
34Aadil Baangi22150+31.03%
35Raju Boga111100+30.78%
36Adv Selona Aggarwal Gupta111100+30.75%
37sangidan paliwal111100+30.74%
38Mahaver Daga111100+30.71%
39SALMAN SHAIQ Sallu111100+30.61%
40Pradeep Garg111100+30.53%
41Deepak chaudhary111100+30.25%
42Gokul Santhosh111100+29.36%
43JITENDRA KUMAR111100+28.91%
44Prashant Kumawat33266.67+28.86%
45Prasath Murugesan333100+28.78%
46Poonam ss111100+28.76%
47nikhil bansal111100+28.38%
48Suresh Patidar222100+27.8%
49Jai Rahchh111100+27.71%
50amit bothra111100+27.65%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

MCX Nickel Futures Discussions

Write your thoughts about Nickel Futures
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email