Breaking News
Investing Pro 0
NEW! Get Actionable Insights with InvestingPro+ Try 7 Days Free
Close

JPY/TRY - Japanese Yen Turkish Lira

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
Please note that the price is multiplied by 100.
13.66145 +0.02935    +0.22%
20:27:39 - Real-time Data. ( Disclaimer )
Type:  Currency
Group:  Minor
Base:  Japanese Yen
Second:  Turkish Lira
  • Prev. Close: 13.63210
  • Bid/Ask: 13.65660 / 13.66630
  • Day's Range: 13.61820 - 13.74980
JPY/TRY 13.66145 +0.02935 +0.22%

JPY/TRY User Rankings

 
Japanese Yen Turkish Lira user rankings, as ranked by members according to the performance of their sentiments.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Salih Doğan22150+9837.68%
2Uki Ro22150+9809.64%
3Şahin Oğuz111100+43.19%
4Oguzhan Gültürk111100+33.7%
5Ali Civelek222100+32.09%
6Ferhat Tüfekçi111100+30.62%
7Ramazan Başat111100+30.29%
8Tahir BAKİ222100+30.02%
9Emre Tatar111100+29.9%
10Volkan Ayar111100+29.83%
11Denis Cuijpers111100+29.67%
12Birol Kul111100+28.91%
13Harun Akdogan111100+28.49%
14Emre Bayrakdar111100+27.41%
15fuat Algan33266.67+27.4%
16Buğra Kaya111100+27.27%
17Erkin Mercan111100+26.87%
18Mustafa ULU555100+26.14%
19Şemsettin Ekin111100+26.01%
20Edgar Lan111100+25.82%
21Deniz Eren Ozler22150+24.11%
22Ekrem Gençoğlu111100+23.24%
23Ahmet Salim Kuş111100+22.71%
24Dursun Teke111100+21.94%
25ahmet ibrahim şen111100+21.91%
26Daniel Contreras111100+21.17%
27Kurter Tokay111100+19.51%
28mehmet çetin33133.33+18.38%
29Çaylak Bahçıvan222100+18.27%
30Orçun Saydam111100+17.97%
31Bedri Basaran55480+17.36%
32Emrullah Dar111100+16.64%
33Alkan Demiralp111100+16.54%
34tekin bodur111100+15.49%
35Mahmut Ozkan111100+14.59%
36عبدالعزيز المزيني111100+14.16%
37Fırat SANALI33266.67+13.75%
38Emrah Bağlan44375+13.32%
39serdar yıldızz222100+13.11%
40Kweon Youngchul77571.43+12.95%
41nyazi namlı66466.67+12.83%
42metin Kaya111100+12.34%
43Mustafa Sandıkçı111100+11.47%
44yunus özkardes111100+11.43%
45Enver Selki111100+11.24%
46Kemal Ince555100+10.77%
47TAMER AKÇAY222100+10.14%
48fenerbahçe metin111100+10%
49TURGUT ÖZAYKUT111100+9.41%
50Kumsal Çakır111100+9.3%

My Sentiments

What is your sentiment on JPY/TRY?
or
Vote to see community's results!
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

JPY/TRY Discussions

Write your thoughts about JPY/TRY
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review

Currency Explorer

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email