Breaking News
Get Actionable Insights with InvestingPro+: Start 7 Day FREE Trial Register here
Investing Pro 0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details
Close

NOK/JPY - Norwegian Krone Japanese Yen

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
13.7218 +0.2368    +1.76%
24/06 - Closed. ( Disclaimer )
Type:  Currency
Group:  Exotic-Cross
Base:  Norwegian Krone
Second:  Japanese Yen
  • Prev. Close: 13.4850
  • Bid/Ask: 13.6962 / 13.7473
  • Day's Range: 13.4747 - 13.7343
NOK/JPY 13.7218 +0.2368 +1.76%
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1ziya yılmaz59593254.24+9.61%
2eduardo estevez888100+5.71%
3Сергей Е.111100+5.67%
4terkyo Армата111100+5.61%
5Jairo Galvis111100+5.56%
6Looser SL111100+4.65%
7Станислав Медведев111100+4.41%
8Jose Eugenio Martinez111100+3.96%
9Дмитрий Стенюков111100+3.85%
10Армен Староста111100+3.66%
11Андрей Пьянков111100+3.11%
12srl gabrinis111100+2.83%
13maritza Echeverri111100+2.44%
14Jerzy Wójcik111100+2.33%
15Kevin Bantz111100+1.88%
16Gerivan Jose111100+1.8%
17Ovidiu Trasca111100+1.78%
18Kurtuluş ARASAN111100+1.58%
19Joerg Lauterbach111100+1.57%
20mattia garuti111100+1.41%
21Mykolay Filenko22150+1.39%
22Jacques Van Der Merwe111100+1.17%
23ira nikiforova111100+1.17%
24Ezekiel Mabunda111100+1.13%
25Alessandro Busnelli111100+1.09%
26Ahmed Bahous111100+1.02%
27Chapul Tolentino111100+0.92%
28Sain Trai111100+0.86%
29STOIL NIKOLOV111100+0.816%
30Sean Guthrie111100+0.77%
31Natalya Nikiforova111100+0.73%
32Mihla Ngubane111100+0.71%
33Никита Орлов111100+0.66%
34Fabio Angelelli111100+0.635%
35brian ndambuki111100+0.63%
36Bladimir Arias111100+0.49%
37Monakhov Danil111100+0.49%
38Paweł Wojciechowski111100+0.49%
39Bonifacio Sulprizio111100+0.47%
40Emiliano Caballero111100+0.46%
41Emiliano Caballero111100+0.45%
42Sabu Raime111100+0.42%
43Нусрат Камилов111100+0.37%
44Nara Arakelyan1000+0.37%
45Miguel Angel Gonzalez111100+0.32%
46sven Hadwiger111100+0.26%
47Salih Salih111100+0.21%
48Tansu Tezcan222100+0.19%
49Сергей Поддубняк111100+0.17%
50ragip baysal111100+0.17%

My Sentiments

What is your sentiment on NOK/JPY?
or
Market is currently closed. Voting is open during market hours.
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

NOK/JPY Discussions

Write your thoughts about NOK/JPY
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
Es Es
Es Es Mar 18, 2020 7:40
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Nobody trades this pair??👀
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review

Currency Explorer

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email