Breaking News
0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details
Close

USD/MMK - US Dollar Myanmar kyat

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Portfolio
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
1,646.000 +0.000    +0.00%
17/06 - Closed. ( Disclaimer )
Type:  Currency
Group:  Exotic
Base:  US Dollar
Second:  Myanmar kyat
  • Prev. Close: 1,646.000
  • Bid/Ask: 1,642.000 / 1,650.000
  • Day's Range: 1,646.000 - 1,646.000
USD/MMK 1,646.000 +0.000 +0.00%
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Aung Zaw96967982.29+29.18%
2Aung Oo222100+24.58%
3Aung Thaung333100+16.27%
4Wai Phyo Han111100+14.7%
5Aung Myinttar111100+13.95%
6Thein Tan333100+13.24%
7Ko Aung111100+12.37%
8Sandeep Sawarthia111100+12.31%
9ziya yılmaz111100+11.51%
10Kaung Kaung111100+10.99%
11Han Tun Oo111100+10.84%
12Yie Yint Aung111100+9.97%
13Aung Kyaw Phyo111100+5.15%
14Yan Naing111100+4.25%
15Zar Ni Myint111100+2.21%
16Zhao Ruby22150+2.12%
17Zaw Lay111100+1.76%
18Thura Maung22150+1.75%
19aung tun211100+1.46%
20Jittima Mui111100+1.29%
21Pancherry Pancherry111100+1.09%
22Elvis Y111100+0.5%
23Bead Bead111100+0.49%
24Grant Shirley111100+0.47%
25zaw naing111100+0.41%
26Min Chan Tala Non22150+0.39%
27Kyaw Min Oo Oo111100+0.33%
28soe min111100+0.24%
29tayzawr Nilartun11000%
30Black auto11000%
31Rohan Mehta11000%
32Arkar Arkar11000%
33Yazar Myo22150-0.08%
34Junus Halim1100-0.09%
35Mr Book1100-0.1%
36Min Thawtha1100-0.2%
37I am Super Rich Currency Exchange1100-0.3%
38Mr Book22150-0.45%
39Zaw Paing2200-0.46%
40Sai Aung Kaung Hset1100-0.5%
41Pyay Maung San1100-0.76%
42라 연1100-0.78%
43soe htike2200-1.01%
44win tun Lin1100-1.05%
45kyaw zin44125-1.05%
46Grimore Rompergenkai1100-1.09%
47Aye Soe2200-1.3%
48Mao Tai1100-1.66%
49Izhan Abd Rahim1100-2.56%
50miao liu1100-3.61%

My Sentiments

What is your sentiment on USD/MMK?
or
Market is currently closed. Voting is open during market hours.
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

USD/MMK Discussions

Write your thoughts about USD/MMK
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review

Currency Explorer

Disclaimer: Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. All CFDs (stocks, indexes, futures), cryptocurrencies, and Forex prices are not provided by exchanges but rather by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual market price, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Therefore Fusion Media doesn't bear any responsibility for any trading losses you might incur as a result of using this data.
Fusion Media or anyone involved with Fusion Media will not accept any liability for loss or damage as a result of reliance on the information including data, quotes, charts and buy/sell signals contained within this website. Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, it is one of the riskiest investment forms possible.
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email