Breaking News
Ad-Free Version. Subscribe now to follow markets, faster and distraction-free. Upgrade now
0
Ad-Free Version. Subscribe now to follow markets, faster and distraction-free. More details
Close

GBP/USD - British Pound US Dollar

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Portfolio
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
1.3968 +0.0036    +0.25%
05:56:55 - Real-time Data. ( Disclaimer )
Type:  Currency
Group:  Major
Base:  British Pound
Second:  US Dollar
  • Prev. Close: 1.3932
  • Bid/Ask: 1.3967 / 1.3968
  • Day's Range: 1.3931 - 1.3999
GBP/USD 1.3968 +0.0036 +0.25%
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Hamed Mohamed Hamed19181583.33+43.14%
2DONALD PARKER1514964.29+27.47%
3Amex Obo88675+26.74%
4Vitaly Forces43432660.47+25.33%
5Xavier Guedj77685.71+24.81%
6Walid Abu19181477.78+24.38%
7Zafer Ay24241875+23.33%
8MUHAMMAD ADEEB45453782.22+22.13%
9Sasa Sasa31631617455.06+21.63%
10Maks Arshinov1313753.85+21.58%
11Njabulo Mthembu111100+21.56%
12Вячеслав Грув18181372.22+20.44%
13Виталий Карпинский333100+20.09%
14Павел Копчук21201260+20.03%
15MAREK KRĘGIEL1313969.23+19.88%
16Владимир Кузнецов99666.67+19.68%
17Zain Khan87685.71+19.57%
18Adi Sujarwo22150+19.53%
19Yusuf Cicekcibasi12121083.33+19.18%
20Irene Mungoi433100+19.15%
21Макс Ждуновский42423173.81+18.33%
22Wajdi Eleuchi15151066.67+18.09%
23Mariia Floreskul1312866.67+18.02%
24Giedrius Subacius42422661.9+17.915%
25Dilanka bandara999100+17.91%
26mehmet şişci21201470+17.46%
27BE POSITIFE MAN99555.56+17.41%
28Moustafa Mawas222100+17.36%
29ABDUR ROUF13131076.92+17.13%
30Ольга Аверьянова17171694.12+17.04%
31Александр Шишпор1251249979.84+16.7%
32mostafa khalil55480+16.63%
33Carlotta Dellamano35342779.41+16.58%
34Thiago Henri48484389.58+16.08%
35Jason Teo1212758.33+16.04%
36Вадим Горбовский1010880+15.98%
37SfSpa Spa444100+15.96%
38Mentus DmAl28282278.57+15.75%
39ahmed abbasi14141178.57+15.59%
40Иван Колесников71713954.93+15.56%
41Умар Балаев44375+15.55%
42Andy Marlboro44375+15.5%
43bale rombeng77571.43+15.3%
44Pratik Gurusia30292068.97+15.21%
45Dawood Khokhar222100+15.08%
46harsha nuwan kumara1212866.67+14.98%
47Fasina Tolulope222100+14.88%
48Дмитрий Стаб1212866.67+14.86%
49Fesih Baybas33266.67+14.84%
50Dobbii Dob19191684.21+14.84%

My Sentiments

What is your sentiment on GBP/USD?
or
Vote to see community's results!
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

GBP/USD Discussions

Write your thoughts about GBP/USD
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
Neller Lung
Neller Lung 6 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Any prediction for the movement of the Mark for today. Bullish or bearish?
Yahaya Abdurrauf
Yahaya Abdurrauf Feb 16, 2021 15:05
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Bearrrrr all the way
Rahman Abioye
Rahman Abioye Nov 19, 2020 22:28
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
i need an advice on gbpusd, is it going up or down
Rahman Abioye
Rahman Abioye Nov 19, 2020 22:28
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
i need an advise on gbpusd is it up or down  ?
Ilem Ukam
Ilem Ukam Sep 22, 2020 9:59
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
I see a bearish move..
OSASUYI EBUEKU
OSASUYI EBUEKU Sep 18, 2020 15:48
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Am selling GBPUSD
Akindolani Gbenga
Akindolani Gbenga Sep 17, 2020 5:56
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Whats your thought on gbpusd
Grimes GOLDTrader
Grimes GOLDTrader Aug 27, 2020 15:19
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Gbpusd Buy now!!
Aug 17, 2020 23:38
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
gbp was weak all thru today
Shobowale Victor
Shobowale Victor Aug 12, 2020 20:41
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
No recent comments?
ALO ekene
ALO ekene Jul 17, 2020 18:00
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
gbpusd call from me still intact.the sharks and whales have finished their manipulations
Isaac Williams
Isaac Williams May 15, 2020 18:06
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Any one on this pair over here?
Soibi Akpanah
Soibi Akpanah May 07, 2020 7:34
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
it's very interesting to have access to historical data opportunities for statistical research are endless!
Soibi Akpanah
Soibi Akpanah May 07, 2020 7:19
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
very important big ben strategy!!
Lazy Luchi
Lazy Luchi Mar 31, 2020 17:34
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
expecting a retest at 1.24 which will send it back to 1.23 then a final breakout to 1.26
Mar 29, 2020 21:33
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Its still heading north
asd fgh
asd fgh Mar 29, 2020 10:23
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
1.28 by the end of week.
George St
George St Feb 28, 2020 12:03
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Buy
Jan 29, 2020 20:04
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Buy
Dec 31, 2019 17:21
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Cable. (GBPUSD) is still heading to the North. I am using 5 Hours time frame to get the  pips
Nov 19, 2019 18:21
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
sell
Bale Bale
Bale Bale Nov 09, 2019 10:43
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Sell
Bale Bale
Bale Bale Oct 03, 2019 9:13
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Aug 13, 2019 7:08
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
hello guys
Jul 27, 2019 22:38
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
GBPUSD has all the potentials of going further down (Bearish)
Jul 27, 2019 22:38
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Hey bro
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review

Currency Explorer

Disclaimer: Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. All CFDs (stocks, indexes, futures), cryptocurrencies, and Forex prices are not provided by exchanges but rather by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual market price, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Therefore Fusion Media doesn't bear any responsibility for any trading losses you might incur as a result of using this data.
Fusion Media or anyone involved with Fusion Media will not accept any liability for loss or damage as a result of reliance on the information including data, quotes, charts and buy/sell signals contained within this website. Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, it is one of the riskiest investment forms possible.
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email