Breaking News
Get 40% Off 0
🚀 AI-picked stocks soar in May. PRFT is +55%—in just 16 days! Don’t miss June’s top picks. Unlock full list
Close

iShares iBoxx $ Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF (LQD)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
106.98 +0.29    +0.27%
24/05 - Closed. Currency in USD ( Disclaimer )
After Hours
106.92
-0.06
-0.06%
22:11:44 - Real-time Data
Type:  ETF
Market:  United States
Issuer:  iShares
Asset Class:  Bond
  • Volume: 11,189,545
  • Bid/Ask: 0.00 / 0.00
  • Day's Range: 106.62 - 106.99
iShares iBoxx $ Investment Grade Corporate Bond 106.98 +0.29 +0.27%

LQD User Rankings

 
Users are ranked here according to the performance of their sentiments for the iShares iBoxx $ Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Luka Pavlović111100+8.35%
2Alex Parisis111100+7.98%
3Winston Wu111100+6.82%
4Cha Jha111100+6.65%
5Анатолий Александровский111100+6.5%
6Steve Balisky111100+6.42%
7ניסים לאו111100+2.89%
8David Flynn111100+2.49%
9robert negrete111100+2.11%
10干灿 宋111100+1.86%
11Theethawat Laddaklom111100+1.74%
12Sandy Bananas111100+1.66%
13Daniel Horton111100+1.09%
14Natã Barros111100+0.9%
15Ezequiel Bertoia111100+0.84%
16Willie Jones222100+0.61%
17Gabriel Casa111100+0.46%
18Sibo Howard Wang111100+0.45%
19Michelle Rocha111100+0.42%
20Александр Мичуров111100+0.34%
21Charlie Sin111100+0.19%
22Naji Bourgeily111100+0.13%
23DOME CA111100+0.01%
24Kain You Tan11000%
25Yulissa Calle Ramirez1100-0.31%
26Biji Wong1100-0.39%
27Lucas Marcum1100-0.57%
28Sparrow Lay1100-0.67%
29Javier Solis1100-0.74%
30Sibo Howard Wang1100-0.83%
31Robert McGinley33133.33-0.88%
32Yaakov Rabinovich1100-1.11%
33James E Chronister1100-1.41%
34Κωνσταντίνος Βελισσάρης1100-7.15%
35Me Po1100-8.3%
36Geza Matrai1100-8.33%
37Filip Nowak1100-8.34%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

LQD Comments

Write your thoughts about iShares iBoxx $ Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email