Breaking News
Ad-Free Version. Subscribe now to follow markets, faster and distraction-free. Upgrade now
0
Ad-Free Version. Subscribe now to follow markets, faster and distraction-free. More details
Close

Dow Jones 30 Futures - Mar 21

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Portfolio
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
31,155.0 +243.0    +0.79%
02:49:30 - Real-time derived data. Currency in USD ( Disclaimer )
Type:  Index Future
  • Prev. Close: 30,912.0
  • Open: 30,990.5
  • Day's Range: 30,935.5 - 31,161.0
US 30 31,155.0 +243.0 +0.79%
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Carlos Iglesias888100+30.17%
2Dilip Jogi1313753.85+29.23%
3Vladas Paozalis12412411088.71+27.67%
4Mark Jj444100+27.37%
5Carlos Franco17171376.47+27.09%
6Akhtar Mahmood1212975+26.16%
7Yagnesh Porecha19191368.42+26.12%
8Bye Bye94945154.26+24.91%
9Monte Saf1212866.67+22.56%
10Steve Benine1010990+21.99%
11Carlos Enrique Boggio Landaeta77571.43+21.98%
12Charles Manous98675+21.25%
13Mohammed Almash88675+21.16%
14Arun Maddhesia77685.71+21.15%
15Михаил Немировский14141071.43+20.94%
16Russ Green444100+20.6%
17Peter Weiss55480+20.35%
18Timothy Davis1010990+20.27%
19Donald Penny1111763.64+20.2%
20Jahangir Chowdhury87571.43+19.75%
21Pablo Gomez99666.67+19.69%
22Mohak Kariya888100+19.39%
23Nguyễn Hùng1161168068.97+19.38%
24Giuseppe Vitali58583967.24+19.28%
25Kush Sharma666100+19.16%
26Huy Pham333100+19.08%
27광빈 임333100+18.97%
28Denis Falcon44250+18.84%
29Ankit Gogri77685.71+18.8%
30Sakis Fasouliotis13131076.92+18.76%
31keval gada29292379.31+18.72%
32Shil Chill55480+18.5%
33Shaik Hussain1515746.67+18.34%
34Кызжибек Акбарова33266.67+18.23%
35Rambabu Verma1211981.82+18.16%
36Stefan Wachter77685.71+17.91%
37Bhuvanesh kumar222100+17.8%
38Ting-Hey Chau55480+17.8%
39furkan alçelik43422150+17.54%
40Satish Tanwar1111981.82+17.18%
41Naresh Kumar1111872.73+17.15%
42Manav Mehta1010770+17.13%
43Nicholas Pitts222100+17.09%
44Harish Kumar66350+17.04%
45dypiter aripin222100+16.9%
46定松 陳44375+16.89%
47Saito Jerome77685.71+16.76%
48Donnie Pangborn20201470+16.75%
49ketan dhruve44375+16.74%
50Rohit patel77685.71+16.53%

My Sentiments

What is your sentiment on US 30?
or
Vote to see community's results!
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

US 30 Futures Discussions

Write your thoughts about Dow Jones 30 Futures
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
David Fagbami
David Fagbami Nov 03, 2020 22:21
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
what is happening
Yogesh Dari
Yogesh Dari Sep 18, 2020 2:51
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
whats the reason for fall in dow?
Godswill Bernard
Godswill Bernard Sep 03, 2020 18:26
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Bearish move was a boom 💣
Taiwo Akapo
Taiwo Akapo Sep 03, 2020 18:26
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Jan 07, 2020 18:06
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Good
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Disclaimer: Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. All CFDs (stocks, indexes, futures), cryptocurrencies, and Forex prices are not provided by exchanges but rather by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual market price, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Therefore Fusion Media doesn't bear any responsibility for any trading losses you might incur as a result of using this data.
Fusion Media or anyone involved with Fusion Media will not accept any liability for loss or damage as a result of reliance on the information including data, quotes, charts and buy/sell signals contained within this website. Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, it is one of the riskiest investment forms possible.
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email