Breaking News
Ad-Free Version. Subscribe now to follow markets, faster and distraction-free. Upgrade now
0
Ad-Free Version. Subscribe now to follow markets, faster and distraction-free. More details
Close

Nikkei 225 (N225)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Portfolio
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
28,966.01 -1202.26    -3.99%
26/02 - Closed. Currency in JPY ( Disclaimer )
Type:  Index
Market:  Japan
# Constituents:  221
  • Prev. Close: 28,966.01
  • Open: 29,753.73
  • Day's Range: 28,966.01 - 29,760.31
Nikkei 225 28,966.01 -1202.26 -3.99%
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1flavio firmino salomone15915912779.87+92.07%
2Felipe Jodra Cuesta92917885.71+78.18%
3syed rafay alrafai 224242395.83+51.73%
4Won Ton80805467.5+44.19%
5Ferenc Vadász33332781.82+42.82%
6rafay alrafai122222090.91+39.73%
7syed rafay20201995+34.66%
8Ренат Денисов53532954.72+31.67%
9Deniz Kahraman22221672.73+27.51%
10rino ceros1010880+25.56%
11Сергей Пискунов222100+22.52%
12luxy meg alo52523159.62+19.76%
13Matignon Charles Henry333100+19%
14Makiko Kato333100+18.68%
15Vel Murugan222100+18.43%
16Karin Krzepicki31312683.87+18.3%
17Gokhan doğan444100+17.98%
18Yuri Aurich88675+16.74%
19Matt Rosenberg87685.71+16.31%
20JOHNY ITOU444100+16.11%
21Teseo Italiano31312270.97+16.1%
22Massimiliano Mo55480+16.1%
23Them Mrly1212650+15.65%
24Hermann Albrecht27262388.46+15.6%
25הראל הרשטיק111100+15.57%
26Ben Rickert12121191.67+15.56%
27Herbert Yam1312650+14.97%
28Chitnarong Prungrit66583.33+14.79%
29James Kirk73734460.27+14.65%
30Anita Vacca46463576.09+14.56%
31Fiorella Fiore222100+13.81%
32Patrick Lai111100+13.69%
33Ben Bernanke444100+13.63%
34ChuYau Ng222100+13.42%
35Vadim Guberski2222627.27+13.12%
36皓鈞 Wu111100+13.09%
37tsukasa yasuma55360+13.08%
38Ryo Yamaguchi111100+13.07%
39Rambabu Verma54375+12.99%
40jachy josh15151173.33+12.78%
41Олег Дронов111100+12.78%
42Werena Holanda222100+12.78%
43Takumi Endo111100+12.77%
44Luciano Martín Tilatti222100+12.77%
45Saul Gastelum111100+12.75%
46英嗣 鈴木333100+12.74%
47utida yoshinori222100+12.7%
48Add ณธนา111100+12.54%
49ziya yılmaz37372464.86+12.53%
50ss kei111100+12.52%

My Sentiments

What is your sentiment on Nikkei 225?
or
Market is currently closed. Voting is open during market hours.
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

Nikkei 225 Discussions

Write your thoughts about Nikkei 225
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Disclaimer: Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. All CFDs (stocks, indexes, futures), cryptocurrencies, and Forex prices are not provided by exchanges but rather by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual market price, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Therefore Fusion Media doesn't bear any responsibility for any trading losses you might incur as a result of using this data.
Fusion Media or anyone involved with Fusion Media will not accept any liability for loss or damage as a result of reliance on the information including data, quotes, charts and buy/sell signals contained within this website. Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, it is one of the riskiest investment forms possible.
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email