Breaking News
Ad-Free Version. Subscribe now to follow markets, faster and distraction-free. Upgrade now
0
Ad-Free Version. Subscribe now to follow markets, faster and distraction-free. More details
Close

FTSE 100 (FTSE)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Portfolio
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
6,483.43 -168.53    -2.53%
26/02 - Closed. Currency in GBP ( Disclaimer )
Type:  Index
Market:  United Kingdom
# Constituents:  101
  • Prev. Close: 6,483.43
  • Open: 6,651.96
  • Day's Range: 6,465.57 - 6,651.96
FTSE 100 6,483.43 -168.53 -2.53%
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Won Ton1251257358.4+57.52%
2Ренат Денисов38381539.47+47.94%
3Andy Platinum89896168.54+14.79%
4Peter Marley555100+14.04%
5menz world666100+13.32%
6Andrew Trafford333100+13.12%
7Darshit Shah1010990+13.09%
8notfor google55360+12.74%
9Jahangir Chowdhury55360+12.7%
10Gurinder Singh111100+12.6%
11Dave Hemingway111100+12.23%
12Lars Ottersen111100+12.21%
13Amir Raja111100+11.56%
14steve tennick222100+11.44%
15vusi mokwena1010880+11.38%
16Amit Goswami333100+11.25%
17koo alex111100+11.25%
18pat patch111100+10.81%
19ziya yılmaz14714710068.03+10.8%
20Bernd Pohlmann77571.43+10.6%
21jachy josh28281760.71+10.45%
22Jesse Livermore111100+10.32%
23money money19191263.16+10.22%
24Massimiliano Mo66583.33+10.12%
25마초 순정222100+10.04%
26Martin Barnes66466.67+9.93%
27Denver Patchappen88450+9.84%
28Deep Badiani44375+9.82%
29Shax Rashid222100+9.65%
30Shiqi Li555100+9.41%
31jake goldstein111100+9.4%
32Tapio Junes111100+9.39%
33David Barry322100+9.17%
34Jamie Rakover222100+9.15%
35дмитрий чиликанов111100+9.14%
36Mimi Aung48484185.42+9.06%
37Prabhakaran VG1111981.82+8.93%
38Julian Rath222100+8.89%
39Alex Hynes111100+8.88%
40NoName NoSurname111100+8.82%
41Kaream Osman111100+8.64%
42Tony Clark44250+8.62%
43Mig John77457.14+8.56%
44sambhav agrawal222100+8.52%
45Valdek Kazana222100+8.5%
46NAMUDURI BALAJI222100+8.33%
47Ken Cendron111100+8.27%
48Dan Sh44250+8.17%
49Edoardo Marsano111100+8.13%
50Gerhard Scheepers222100+8.08%

My Sentiments

What is your sentiment on FTSE 100?
or
Market is currently closed. Voting is open during market hours.
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

FTSE 100 Discussions

Write your thoughts about FTSE 100
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
Eze Nnanna
Eze Nnanna Feb 15, 2021 9:12
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
What’s the price for today
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Disclaimer: Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. All CFDs (stocks, indexes, futures), cryptocurrencies, and Forex prices are not provided by exchanges but rather by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual market price, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Therefore Fusion Media doesn't bear any responsibility for any trading losses you might incur as a result of using this data.
Fusion Media or anyone involved with Fusion Media will not accept any liability for loss or damage as a result of reliance on the information including data, quotes, charts and buy/sell signals contained within this website. Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, it is one of the riskiest investment forms possible.
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email