Breaking News
Ad-Free Version. Subscribe now to follow markets, faster and distraction-free. Upgrade now
0
Ad-Free Version. Subscribe now to follow markets, faster and distraction-free. More details
Close

USD/NGN - US Dollar Nigerian Naira

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Portfolio
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
381.080 +0.000    +0.00%
23:08:48 - Real-time Data. ( Disclaimer )
Type:  Currency
Group:  Exotic
Base:  US Dollar
Second:  Nigerian Naira
  • Prev. Close: 381.080
  • Bid/Ask: 380.580 / 381.580
  • Day's Range: 381.080 - 381.080
USD/NGN 381.080 +0.000 +0.00%
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Ahmad Sadiq222100+20.34%
2Omidele Oluwasegun odunayo111100+17.47%
3ziya yılmaz54375+14.92%
4Salim Kesah111100+10.85%
5Celestine Emili111100+10.73%
6Olalekan Raufu111100+10.61%
7Toba Ephraim111100+10.59%
8Ali Wakil22150+9.66%
9Edward Inyang111100+3.05%
10lucky igbinedion111100+1.444%
11MUYIWA OGUNDIPE111100+0.889%
12Nas Adisa111100+0.75%
13Argemiro Duarte22150+0.67%
14Val Obienyem111100+0.64%
15leo dan111100+0.62%
16IKENNA NWIGWE111100+0.56%
17Grant Shirley111100+0.45%
18Oritsegbubemi Adokpaye111100+0.42%
19111100+0.41%
20Tarik Mohamed111100+0.32%
21Alex Emma111100+0.28%
22111100+0.28%
23sholaja abiodun111100+0.28%
24ozochi emeka111100+0.28%
251000+0.28%
26Bonaventure Mbagwu111100+0.24%
27eduardo ignacio Barros111100+0.21%
28Daval FX111100+0.21%
29Chiamaka Abasilim111100+0.18%
30Ibrahim Sadau Suleiman111100+0.17%
31Iheanacho Nicholas111100+0.14%
32paul Ngishe111100+0.14%
33Ramazan Ejder111100+0.08%
34111100+0.08%
35111100+0.07%
36AKPOTU GODWIN OGHENERURIE111100+0.01%
37bekir özyılmaz111100+0.01%
38Omolabake Agbaje11000%
39Omojokun Kehinde11000%
40Kene Ndukwe11000%
41Mandu Ufere22000%
42Usman Adejare11000%
43Vincent Adim10000%
44gokhan dogan10000%
45Nzube Amobi10000%
46Okechukwu Emmanuel11000%
47Bode Kassim10000%
48Nnamani Odinaka11000%
49Muhammad Yusuf Maiulu10000%
50Aliyu Ally10000%

My Sentiments

What is your sentiment on USD/NGN?
or
Vote to see community's results!
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

USD/NGN Discussions

Write your thoughts about USD/NGN
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
Trade naira
Trade naira Jan 21, 2021 13:29
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
If you are looking for the best platform for money exchange in Nigeria, try Naira. Using this, you can transfer or exchange money without any restrictions. They handle all transactions 24x7 with complete transparency and security.
Omobolanle Adeshina
Omobolanle Adeshina Jan 12, 2021 15:49
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
USD120. 77 to naira
Kelvin Okoeur
Kelvin Okoeur May 07, 2020 17:20
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
thanks
Jan 28, 2020 1:55
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
I’m not understanding 306??
Nov 06, 2019 11:01
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
i think this is going to be though
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review

Currency Explorer

Disclaimer: Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. All CFDs (stocks, indexes, futures), cryptocurrencies, and Forex prices are not provided by exchanges but rather by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual market price, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Therefore Fusion Media doesn't bear any responsibility for any trading losses you might incur as a result of using this data.
Fusion Media or anyone involved with Fusion Media will not accept any liability for loss or damage as a result of reliance on the information including data, quotes, charts and buy/sell signals contained within this website. Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, it is one of the riskiest investment forms possible.
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email