Breaking News
Investing Pro 0
Cyber Monday SALE: Up to 54% OFF InvestingPro+ CLAIM OFFER
Close

Exxaro Resources Ltd (EXXJ)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
22,231 +399    +1.83%
25/11 - Closed. Currency in ZAR ( Disclaimer )
Type:  Equity
Market:  South Africa
ISIN:  ZAE000084992 
S/N:  EXX
  • Volume: 518,101
  • Bid/Ask: 22,221 / 22,231
  • Day's Range: 21,549 - 22,363
Exxaro Resources 22,231 +399 +1.83%

EXXJ User Rankings

 
Bellow, users are ranked according to the performance of their sentiments for the Exxaro Resources Ltd share.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Abdul Rashid Carrim22150+40.87%
2Tshimologo Joshua Morudu111100+36.63%
3collins konyegwaose22150+15.69%
4Jo J Van Rensburg111100+12.44%
5damian kellerman111100+9.81%
6Steve Zoghby222100+9.73%
7Lipson namushi masweneng111100+9.24%
8Kay kani111100+8.36%
9Nathan Fredericks111100+8.04%
10Thabang Mashilwane111100+7.05%
11WellsFargo Online111100+6.56%
12Jacques Haasbroek111100+6.13%
13Juan Maree111100+5.66%
14Mthandazo Dyantyi111100+4.31%
15Marais Nel111100+3.32%
16johnny mogoje333100+3.1%
17shivesh bhana111100+2.95%
18Mariam Osman111100+2.38%
19Lloyd Zibz22150-0.86%
20Gypzy Ga1100-0.95%
21Thai Nguyen1100-1.38%
22Leon Farquhar1100-1.44%
23Malaiša Mohlala1100-1.72%
24William morudi1100-2.04%
25Aleksei FILATOV1000-2.32%
26Pieter Bezuidenhout1100-2.58%
27Thabiso Motampane1100-2.92%
28vusi mokwena33133.33-3.58%
29Conrad Hoffman1100-5.68%
30Trizahn Marais1100-7.09%
31Sanele Funeka1100-9.98%
32Abri Wyk1100-10.47%
33Vhudi Vhusi1100-11.06%
34alex buys1100-37.73%
35Faizal Vally1100-37.88%
36Colin Botha1100-42.09%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

EXXJ Comments

Write your thoughts about Exxaro Resources Ltd
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email