Breaking News
Ad-Free Version. Subscribe now to follow markets, faster and distraction-free. Upgrade now
0
Ad-Free Version. Subscribe now to follow markets, faster and distraction-free. More details
Close

S&P 500 Futures - Mar 21

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Portfolio
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
3,844.12 +34.87    +0.92%
02:48:57 - Real-time derived data. Currency in USD ( Disclaimer )
Type:  Index Future
  • Prev. Close: 3,809.25
  • Open: 3,818.88
  • Day's Range: 3,812.50 - 3,844.88
S&P 500 3,844.12 +34.87 +0.92%
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Mveleli Phindani1000+100%
2Hermann Albrecht32312683.87+31.69%
3Hüseyin Aşan17171270.59+31.51%
4joe morgan666100+31.51%
5Andrew Supra777100+30.48%
6Vladimir Semenov1211654.55+29.38%
7Moravid Ecks20201470+28.25%
8Maximiliano Dagata555100+26.63%
9Juan Martin109888.89+26.56%
10Shankar AVSB15151173.33+26.54%
11stew kastic16916813177.98+26.51%
12Сергей Кар1211981.82+26.36%
13Julio Cesar25251768+25.94%
14Carlos Iglesias18181477.78+25.58%
15Ben Rickert24242187.5+24.51%
16Robby Dino Pala77685.71+23.69%
17esoterico network74745371.62+23.67%
18Rizwan Ali98787.5+23.44%
19Tony Cortese62625080.65+23.38%
20Gajanan Gaikwad333100+23.29%
21qt in22221359.09+23.26%
22Christoph Willywonka19191263.16+23.24%
23Isagani Young25251664+23.16%
24?? ?777100+22.67%
25Loh Tat Guan1111872.73+22.32%
26Li Ku1010880+22.28%
27Kevin Voss88787.5+21.64%
28Michael Purcell333100+21.56%
29Arjen Alink109888.89+21.26%
30Orange Fan76583.33+21.26%
31chen choon Lim1212975+21.26%
32John Rodriguez88787.5+21.02%
33Edward Inyang12121191.67+20.89%
34Luiz Filho66583.33+20.77%
35menz world99888.89+20.72%
36Timothy Davis88787.5+20.46%
37Nico Sierra45442965.91+20.44%
38Peter Cancro49494591.84+20.28%
39Andy Oryiz555100+19.91%
40Макс Кулик66583.33+19.84%
41Muhammad Rasheed20420312863.05+19.71%
42YEHUDA CHEN88675+19.68%
43Arthur Sommer98675+19.61%
44Scalfi Santos1211981.82+19.37%
45Fredrick Suh222100+19.3%
46Vitalii Chernenko44375+19.11%
47Michal Stefaniak55480+18.77%
48Roy Cohen77571.43+18.6%
49Mike Olson1312758.33+18.45%
50Leroy McDonovan17161593.75+18.38%

My Sentiments

What is your sentiment on S&P 500?
or
Vote to see community's results!
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

S&P 500 Futures Discussions

Write your thoughts about S&P 500 Futures
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Disclaimer: Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. All CFDs (stocks, indexes, futures), cryptocurrencies, and Forex prices are not provided by exchanges but rather by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual market price, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Therefore Fusion Media doesn't bear any responsibility for any trading losses you might incur as a result of using this data.
Fusion Media or anyone involved with Fusion Media will not accept any liability for loss or damage as a result of reliance on the information including data, quotes, charts and buy/sell signals contained within this website. Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, it is one of the riskiest investment forms possible.
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email