Breaking News
Get 40% Off 0
🚀 AI-picked stocks soar in May. PRFT is +55%—in just 16 days! Don’t miss June’s top picks. Unlock full list
Close

Barratt Developments PLC (BDEV)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
518.60 -5.80    -1.11%
20/05 - Closed. Currency in GBP ( Disclaimer )
Type:  Equity
Market:  United Kingdom
ISIN:  GB0000811801 
SEDOL:  0081180
  • Volume: 1,807,913
  • Bid/Ask: 506.00 / 532.00
  • Day's Range: 518.60 - 529.80
Barratt Developments 518.60 -5.80 -1.11%

BDEV User Rankings

 
Bellow, users are ranked according to the performance of their sentiments for the Barratt Developments PLC share.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Wayne Elton222100+24.03%
2Pankaj Popat111100+17.33%
3Salvis Lapins33266.67+17.07%
4ken Singh111100+16.16%
5Darren Clissold222100+13.44%
6Tomasz Chodyko111100+12.77%
7john woolfitt111100+12.51%
8Julien Ménoret111100+11.79%
9Ian Dickson111100+11.59%
10Sam Drewett111100+10.25%
11Przemek Przybylski111100+9.81%
12Mistral Magic222100+9.57%
13Тима Тимов111100+8.85%
14иван иванов111100+8.46%
15Slurms Mckenzie333100+7.64%
16Brandon Mj111100+7.61%
17Mark Crocker111100+6.44%
18Andrew Davis111100+6.44%
19Gerald Stretton111100+5.64%
20Paul Stewart111100+5.41%
21Dan Hallam111100+4.67%
22stuart johnson111100+3.6%
23David Ingham211100+2.96%
24Ashley Direct111100+2.92%
25Robert Low111100+2.61%
26Kurtis Penney32150+2.45%
27Adrian Smith111100+2.14%
28Enzo Xxx111100+1.93%
29George Baski111100+1.78%
30Andrew Bailey111100+1.4%
31Robert Zerafa111100+1.33%
32ziya yılmaz111100+0.87%
33Mirko Marino111100+0.25%
34james gray11000%
35Sam Crane11000%
36Lino Meneses1100-0.04%
37Alex Abromovich1100-0.67%
38Cal Lum1100-1.18%
39Ali Raza Waqar1100-1.18%
40Joe Bucks1100-1.61%
41Dietmar Knoch1100-1.66%
42Muhammad Ali1100-1.96%
43Alan Wong1100-1.98%
44David Mccreadie1100-2.9%
45Kutay Özkan1100-3.07%
46Helen MacKenzie2100-3.18%
47Mark Mcdade1100-4.2%
48Ryan Dyson1100-4.22%
49dzinooo oo1100-5.01%
50Ekaterina Solomennik1100-5.75%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

BDEV Comments

Write your thoughts about Barratt Developments PLC
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email