Breaking News
Get 40% Off 0
🚨 Volatile Markets? Find Hidden Gems for Serious Outperformance Find Stocks Now
Close

BYD Co Ltd-H (1211)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
201.20 +3.70    +1.87%
24/04 - Closed. Currency in HKD ( Disclaimer )
Type:  Equity
Market:  Hong Kong
ISIN:  CNE100000296 
  • Volume: 6,032,574
  • Bid/Ask: 201.20 / 201.40
  • Day's Range: 196.00 - 202.40
BYD Co Ltd-H 201.20 +3.70 +1.87%

1211 User Rankings

 
Bellow, users are ranked according to the performance of their sentiments for the BYD Co Ltd-H share.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Hermann Albrecht33266.67+48.36%
2Max Gross66583.33+31.89%
3Stefan Gustafsson111100+20.99%
4Leo Lai55480+15.23%
5Koon Yiap22150+14.13%
6kk lau111100+13.7%
7Péter Szabó111100+12.26%
8Kibum Kwon111100+12%
9Lele Brandi111100+11.06%
10영식 우111100+9.37%
11병일 장111100+9.3%
12Juergen Kummer222100+9.12%
13Daniel Trandafir111100+9%
14Michael Fizia111100+8.93%
15Sven Grau111100+8.54%
16Thomas Schifferl111100+8.04%
17jaehak jeong111100+6.91%
18Peter Lauble22150+6.89%
19Ajith Kumar Thankappan111100+6.72%
20Hyeon kyu Kil22150+6.59%
21Alex Nissen111100+3.82%
22Michael B.111100+3.34%
23Andreas Herrmann22150+3.26%
24Enrico Longo111100+3.04%
25henri zweegers111100+2.63%
26Comodin Sol111100+2.49%
27Dmitry Zadorozhny111100+2.1%
28Roy Goh111100+1.96%
29Hm miscellanous111100+1.47%
30111100+1.39%
31Thomas Dengel1100-0.21%
32CC Tan1100-0.89%
33Ernest Tan1100-1.21%
34Gordon Millar22150-1.32%
35승호 한1100-1.43%
36Rachel Aw1100-1.98%
37Lukas Küchle1100-3.67%
38Marcelo Merani1100-4.16%
39Amin Moradi1100-4.38%
40Marek Burde1100-4.93%
41ziya yılmaz2200-5.45%
42Yee Goon Lim1100-5.53%
43Daniel Yohannes1100-6.27%
44Stefan Schmidt33133.33-6.3%
45Timothy Derycke1100-7.11%
46je kö22150-8.86%
47Marcin Skawiniak1100-8.93%
48Kelvin Yim1100-9.4%
49Zoheil Faieq1100-9.6%
50Ben114117 Ben11411733266.67-9.68%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

1211 Comments

Write your thoughts about BYD Co Ltd-H
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email