Breaking News
Investing Pro 0
NEW! Get Actionable Insights with InvestingPro+ Try 7 Days Free
Close

Vodacom Group Ltd (VODJ)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
12,358 +96    +0.78%
13:17:00 - Delayed Data. Currency in ZAR ( Disclaimer )
Type:  Equity
Market:  South Africa
ISIN:  ZAE000132577 
S/N:  VOD
  • Volume: 459,477
  • Bid/Ask: 12,349 / 12,358
  • Day's Range: 12,153 - 12,500
Vodacom Group 12,358 +96 +0.78%

VODJ User Rankings

 
Bellow, users are ranked according to the performance of their sentiments for the Vodacom Group Ltd share.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Colin Botha111100+27.41%
2Andrew Harris111100+24.04%
3Craig Treherne222100+12.01%
4Marnus Olivier222100+9.05%
5Prince Mokoteli111100+7.93%
6Bongani Arthur Rantho222100+7.53%
7Vanessa Foster22150+6.94%
8Minnie Sigwebela111100+6.24%
9Mariam Osman22150+4.96%
10Alec Sahd111100+4.13%
11prince kekana111100+3.99%
12Mapholisa TSHISIKHAWE111100+3.31%
13Nellie Moodley111100+2.58%
14Sbu Vortex111100+2.53%
15Sean de Gruchy111100+2.43%
16Anele Mayisela111100+2.26%
17Jovan Jordaan111100+2.03%
18Gi Cl111100+1.79%
19scara mothibi111100+1.7%
20Sameyo Nerinda111100+1.13%
21Khwezi Kondile111100+1.05%
22Monde Mfana111100+0.79%
23Mluleki Nkazimulo111100+0.67%
24Mkhuseli Zwane222100+0.46%
25Gretchen Collis111100+0.02%
26Thabo Selomo11000%
27Bertus Booyens11000%
28Luthando Mtsi1100-0.03%
29ndumiso magubane1100-0.07%
30ziya yılmaz1100-0.3%
31Marichen Momberg1100-0.61%
32Craig Ivy1100-0.88%
33Pierre Marais1100-1.01%
34Patrick Wait1100-1.15%
35Mofenyi Maile1000-1.36%
36Solomon Mohlala1100-1.57%
37Brad Taylor1100-1.64%
38Radio Survey1100-2.57%
39Sean de Gruchy1100-3%
40Khalid Omar1100-3.51%
41CHIIMCHAAN ALASOOW1100-4.24%
42Pieter Oosthuizen1100-4.37%
43Simphiwe Kagiso1100-4.87%
44adam botha1100-5.43%
45Luke Beben211100-6.01%
46Keagan Barnes2200-6.12%
47Nkosinathi Radebe1100-7.1%
48Krijn vd Spek1100-7.58%
49Neil Boyce1100-8.78%
50vusi mokwena44125-9.29%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

VODJ Comments

Write your thoughts about Vodacom Group Ltd
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email