Breaking News
Ad-Free Version. Subscribe now to follow markets, faster and distraction-free. Upgrade now
0
Ad-Free Version. Subscribe now to follow markets, faster and distraction-free. More details
Close

Access Bank (ACCESS)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Portfolio
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
8.10 -0.10    -1.21%
14:30:00 - Closed. Currency in NGN ( Disclaimer )
Type:  Equity
Market:  Nigeria
ISIN:  NGACCESS0005 
  • Volume: 2,491,132
  • Bid/Ask: 8.00 / 8.50
  • Day's Range: 8.15 - 8.20
Access Bank 8.10 -0.10 -1.21%
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Aburime Ehimare111100+10.18%
2Joseph Uddin111100+8.66%
3Olalekan Ipele111100+0.84%
4Omasan Fene11000%
5yakubu deji abdullahi11000%
6Sam Aiboni11000%
7Aseweje Ayooluwa1100-1.38%
8Clement Emmanuel1100-1.99%
9Paul Owolabi1100-3.03%
10Timmy Turner1000-5.61%
11Kola Ajimoko1100-6.15%
12Edikan Lawrence1100-7.53%
13Samuel Akinyemi2200-10.04%
14Clement Emmanuel1100-10.71%
15Daniel Willie1100-21.05%
16Ayokunle Olatunbosun1100-24.22%
17ogundeko adegbenga1100-24.22%
18Richard Oludare1100-28.83%
19Aburime Ehimare3300-29.84%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

ACCESS Comments

Write your thoughts about Access Bank
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
Moosh HaShor
Moosh HaShor Feb 25, 2021 13:24
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Undervalued
Signal Trader
Signal Trader Jan 28, 2021 9:36
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
1611822991_53763.jpg
GME!
Meir Ifrach
Meir Ifrach Jan 25, 2021 14:38
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
1611581918_34137.jpg
looking good
Gal Yadid
Gal Yadid Jan 24, 2021 10:06
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
nice one
Daniel Chenemi
Daniel Chenemi Apr 09, 2020 22:52
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
price will nearly hit the 7.8 price mark in the nearest future ... its really in a strong bull run
Daniel Olulowo
Daniel Olulowo Apr 09, 2020 22:52
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
yh, looking at it in a broader view, I think it's gonna go up even more... personally I think it's good for a long term investment
Iwuchukwu Chimaobi
Iwuchukwu Chimaobi Apr 05, 2020 11:34
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
With the merger, they are more likely to do well
Jan 25, 2020 0:46
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
I think this is one of the best bank in Nigeria with a good customer service
Daniel Olulowo
Daniel Olulowo Jan 25, 2020 0:46
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
yes... it's a good company
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Disclaimer: Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. All CFDs (stocks, indexes, futures), cryptocurrencies, and Forex prices are not provided by exchanges but rather by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual market price, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Therefore Fusion Media doesn't bear any responsibility for any trading losses you might incur as a result of using this data.
Fusion Media or anyone involved with Fusion Media will not accept any liability for loss or damage as a result of reliance on the information including data, quotes, charts and buy/sell signals contained within this website. Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, it is one of the riskiest investment forms possible.
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email