Action SA (ACT)

Currency in PLN
47.15
+0.05(+0.11%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
514.47K4.22%24.18M
Other Institutional Investors
3.92M32.14%184.22M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
7.76M63.64%364.73M
Total
12.19M100.00%573.13M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Fundacja Rodzinna Bielinskich W Organizacji23.61%2,879,285135,326
Lemuria Partners Sicav P.L.C.8.53%1,040,27148,893
Invesco Ltd.2.87%349,56616,430
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP0.73%88,8414,176
Pekao Towarzystwo Funduszy Inwestycyjnych S.A.0.33%39,7221,867
Pekao Investment Management SA0.30%36,3431,708

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Otwarty Fundusz Emerytalny Pocztylion2.87%349,56616,430
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - Emerging Markets Core Equity 2 Portfolio0.33%40,1901,889
Pekao Pieniezny - Pekao FIO0.30%36,3431,708
Pekao Fio - Pekao Konserwatywny Plus0.26%31,9901,504
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional Emerging Markets Core Equity 2 ETF0.11%13,935655
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional World ex U.S. Core Equity 2 ETF0.10%12,086568
Pekao Obligacji Plus0.06%7,732363
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - World ex U.S. Core Equity Portfolio0.05%5,598263
Dimensional Funds II Plc - Emerging Markets Targeted Value Fund0.03%4,000188
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - Emerging Markets Sustainability Core 1 Portfolio0.02%2,232105
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.