Adcorp Holdings Limited (ADRJ)

Currency in ZAR
620
+3(+0.49%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
17.58M16.02%109.02M
Other Institutional Investors
89.47M81.51%554.74M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
2.72M2.48%16.86M
Total
109.78M100.00%680.62M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Value Capital Partners (Pty) Ltd31.21%34,258,743212,404
Camissa Asset Management Proprietary Limited19.45%21,354,111132,395
Allan Gray Proprietary Ltd.15.24%16,726,928103,707
Value Active PFP H4 QI Hedge Fund11.39%12,499,86677,499
PSG Fund Management8.09%8,878,26055,045
Sentinel Retirement Fund5.33%5,852,53736,286
Steyn Capital Management (Pty) Ltd.5.15%5,659,01535,086
Prescient Investment Management Pty Ltd1.27%1,393,0008,637
Momentum Asset Management (Pty) Ltd.0.26%288,3741,788
Prescient Management Company (RF) (Pty) Ltd0.07%81,918508

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Allan Gray Balanced Fund4.10%4,498,59827,891
Allan Gray Equity Fund2.24%2,462,58515,268
Camissa Asset Management (Pty) Ltd. - Camissa Sa Equity Fund1.32%1,452,4539,005
Prescient Optimised Income Fund1.27%1,393,0008,637
Kagiso Equity Alpha Fund1.25%1,372,9108,512
Kagiso Islamic Equity Fund1.17%1,284,7467,965
Kagiso Balanced Fund1.05%1,156,5857,171
Camissa SA Balanced Fund0.90%990,2586,140
Kagiso Islamic Balanced Fund0.78%858,7775,324
Kagiso Stable Fund0.54%587,7853,644
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.