Addvalue Technologies Ltd (AVAU)

Currency in SGD
0.135
0.000(0.00%)
Delayed Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
116.95M3.20%15.79M
Other Institutional Investors
756.23M20.71%102.09M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
2.78B76.09%375.12M
Total
3.65B100.00%493M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Estate of Paul Clark Burke5.28%192,726,40626,018
PY Opulence Investment Pte Ltd5.18%189,139,11725,534
Economic Development Innovations Singapore Pte Ltd5.00%182,482,49324,635
Futu Holdings Limited4.24%154,682,12520,882
Lion Global Investors Limited2.98%108,698,10014,674
Ifast Financial Pte. Ltd.0.99%36,231,4124,891
Amova Asset Management Co., Ltd.0.08%3,000,700405
State Street Investment Management0.06%2,147,600290
Mirae Asset Global Investments Co., Ltd.0.05%1,804,600244
Asdew Acquisitions Pte Ltd.0.03%1,000,000135

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
LionGlobal Singapore Trust Fund2.56%93,630,30012,640
Lionglobal New Wealth Series - Lionglobal Singapore Dividend Equity Fund0.41%15,067,8002,034
iFAST Premier Investments Funds - iFAST-NAM Singapore Equity Fund0.08%3,000,700405
SPDR Index Shares Funds - State Street SPDR S&P International Small Cap ETF0.06%2,147,600290
Global X Funds - Global X Space Tech ETF0.05%1,804,600244
Mgi Funds Plc - Acadian Global Equity Iii Fund0.03%993,200134
American Century ETF Trust - Avantis International Equity Fund0.01%186,60025
American Century ETF Trust - Avantis International Small Cap Equity ETF0.00%62,4008
Global X Etfs Icav - Global X Space Tech Ucits Etf0.00%30,7004
Avantis CIBC International Equity ETF0.00%28,2004
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.