Ambu A/S Class B (AMBUb)

Currency in DKK
73.6
+0.7(+0.96%)
Real-time Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
58.41M22.76%4.25B
Other Institutional Investors
-3.76M-1.47%-274.04M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
201.98M78.71%14.71B
Total
256.63M100.00%18.7B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Baillie Gifford & Co.6.78%17,392,0291,267,009
Arbejdsmarkedets Tillægspension (Atp)2.94%7,550,000550,018
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC2.14%5,483,804399,495
Artisan Partners Limited Partnership1.19%3,045,954221,898
Nordea Investment Management, AB1.11%2,848,115207,485
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP1.06%2,725,105198,524
Norges Bank Investment Management0.74%1,896,095138,131
Brown Capital Management, LLC0.66%1,687,387122,926
Fidelity International Ltd0.50%1,279,87893,239
SEB Funds AB0.47%1,205,00087,784

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Vanguard World Fund - Vanguard International Growth Fund5.72%14,679,3461,069,390
ATP2.94%7,550,000550,018
Artisan Partners Funds, Inc. - Artisan International Small-Mid Fund1.19%3,045,954221,898
Nordea 1, SICAV - European Stars Equity Fund1.11%2,848,115207,485
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.77%1,984,687144,584
Government Pension Fund Global0.74%1,896,095138,131
The Brown Capital Management International Small Company Fund0.66%1,687,387122,926
Baillie Gifford Funds - Baillie Gifford International Growth Fund0.58%1,478,821107,732
iShares Trust - iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF0.56%1,427,917104,024
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.51%1,309,92195,428
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.