Anpec Electronics (6138)

Currency in TWD
242.00
-9.00(-3.59%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
6.26M8.42%1.52B
Other Institutional Investors
24.83M33.39%6.01B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
43.28M58.19%10.47B
Total
74.37M100.00%18B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Yageo Corporation22.51%16,738,8374,050,799
Fubon Life Insurance Co., Ltd3.33%2,478,000599,676
TransGlobe Life Insurance Inc.2.20%1,634,000395,428
Tong Hsing Electronic Industries, Ltd.1.77%1,317,000318,714
Sinopower Semiconductor, Inc.1.70%1,265,088306,151
Anpec Electronics Corporation Esop1.41%1,051,000254,342
Merrill Lynch, Pierce, Fenner & Smith Incorporated1.36%1,009,000244,178
Kaimei Electronic Corp.1.27%948,000229,416
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC1.22%905,000219,010
PGIM Securities Investment Trust Enterprise1.21%902,673218,447

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Vanguard Investment Series Public Limited Company - Vanguard Emerging Markets Stock Index Fund1.12%834,000201,828
Prudential Financial High Growth Fund1.00%745,828180,490
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.98%727,000175,934
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF0.92%686,000166,012
Goldman Sachs Funds SICAV - Goldman Sachs Emerging Markets Core® Equity Portfolio0.84%626,000151,492
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.49%363,00087,846
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE All-World ex-US Small-Cap ETF0.25%183,00044,286
Prudential Financial New Century Fund0.21%156,84537,956
NBI diversified emerging markets equity fund0.16%122,00029,524
Dimensional Emerging Markets Value Fund0.15%113,00027,346
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.