Appear ASA (APR)

Currency in NOK
30.20
-0.60(-1.95%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
4.68M11.52%141.25M
Other Institutional Investors
3.11M7.66%93.89M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
32.81M80.82%990.85M
Total
40.6M100.00%1.23B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Alfred Berg Kapitalforvaltning AS4.71%1,913,01157,773
DNB Asset Management AS3.86%1,565,54247,279
Kverva AS2.96%1,203,00736,331
Storebrand Asset Management AS2.41%977,44429,519
Folketrygdfondet1.85%752,43922,724
Enep AS1.02%412,50012,458
Northern Trust Global Investments0.89%361,02510,903
Polar Capital Holdings Plc0.56%226,4066,837
Danske Bank A/S0.52%213,0006,433
Joh. Berenberg, Gossler & Co. KG0.37%150,0004,530

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
DNB SMB2.92%1,185,54235,803
Verdipapirfondet Alfred Berg Norge Restricted2.58%1,047,01131,620
Storebrand Norge2.41%977,44429,519
Alfred Berg Gambak2.13%866,00026,153
Datum One Series Trust - Polar Capital International Small Company Fund0.56%226,4066,837
Danske Invest 2 - Norge Vekst0.52%213,0006,433
Berenberg European Micro Cap Fund0.37%150,0004,530
SEI Funds - Global Managed Volatility Fund0.01%5,586169
Nordea 1, SICAV - Norwegian Equity Fund0.01%4,983150
SPDR Index Shares Funds - State Street SPDR Portfolio Europe ETF0.00%1,22837
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.