ASIRO Inc (7378)

Currency in JPY
1,472.00
+1.00(+0.07%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
2.34M34.59%3.45B
Other Institutional Investors
1.71M25.30%2.52B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
2.72M40.11%4.00B
Total
6.77M100.00%9.97B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Asset Value Investors Limited38.40%2,599,9003,827,053
SBI Holdings, Inc.7.49%507,165746,547
Daito Tokusyu Densen Co., Ltd.5.17%350,000515,200
Nomura Holdings, Inc.1.88%127,200187,238
Morgan Stanley1.53%103,900152,941
The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc.1.35%91,090134,084
JPMorgan Chase & Co.1.33%90,364133,016
Rakuten Investment Management, Inc.1.32%89,400131,597
IBG LLC1.04%70,273103,442
BlackRock, Inc.0.21%14,40021,197

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
AVI Japan Opportunity Trust PLC34.22%2,316,6003,410,035
iShares Trust - iShares International Small-Cap Equity Factor ETF0.21%14,40021,197
Simplex TSE Growth 250 ETF0.10%7,10010,451
Dimensional Funds Plc - Global Core Equity Fund0.03%2,0002,944
Dimensional Funds - DFA International Core Equity Fund0.02%1,6002,355
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.