Aura Investments Ltd (AURA)

Currency in ILS
1,893.0
-51.0(-2.62%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
26.39M9.35%499.63M
Other Institutional Investors
115.47M40.89%2.19B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
140.54M49.77%2.66B
Total
282.4M100.00%5.35B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Clal Pension And Gemel Ltd10.16%28,697,811543,250
Menora Mivtachim Provident Funds9.37%26,467,119501,023
Intergemel Provident Funds and Pension Ltd.6.11%17,242,151326,394
Clal Financial Management Ltd4.46%12,590,089238,330
Phoenix Excellence Pension and Provident Ltd.4.12%11,640,000220,345
Shlomo Eliahu Holding Ltd.3.11%8,794,025166,471
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC2.25%6,361,003120,414
Migdal Mutual Funds Ltd.2.18%6,144,391116,313
Phoenix Investments & Finances Ltd2.15%6,072,353114,950
Harel Mutual Funds Ltd.1.22%3,456,53365,432

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.80%2,253,24742,654
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.53%1,497,96628,356
Harel Mutual Funds Ltd. - Harel Htf (4A) TA 90 IL0.45%1,262,35023,896
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.41%1,149,87621,767
Meitav Mutual Funds Ltd. - Tachlit TTF (40) TA-Construction IL0.37%1,044,30419,769
Migdal Mutual Funds Ltd. - MTF TR (4A) TA-90 IL0.27%751,42214,224
Harel Mutual Funds Ltd. - Harel (4B) Selected Stocks IL0.26%728,70213,794
iShares Trust - iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF0.25%720,04613,630
Analyst IMS Mutual Funds - ANALYST INVESTMENTS - MUTUAL FUND (4D)0.24%677,54012,826
KSM Mutual Funds Ltd. - KSM KTF (4A) Index Construction And Infrastructure Engineering0.22%634,51712,011
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.