Azorim Investment Development and Construction Co Ltd (AZRM)

Currency in ILS
1,692
-15(-0.88%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
9.61M4.37%162.55M
Other Institutional Investors
43.90M19.97%742.73M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
166.33M75.66%2.81B
Total
219.83M100.00%3.72B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Phoenix Excellence Pension and Provident Ltd.7.31%16,076,269272,010
Shlomo Eliahu Holding Ltd.5.22%11,481,805194,272
Clal Pension And Gemel Ltd4.68%10,286,350174,045
Phoenix Investments & Finances Ltd2.12%4,660,23778,851
Migdal Mutual Funds Ltd.1.35%2,958,65750,060
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP0.94%2,056,50534,796
IBI Mutual Funds, LTD0.44%976,56216,523
BlackRock, Inc.0.44%972,88216,461
Harel Mutual Funds Ltd.0.41%898,06515,195
Meitav Investment House Ltd0.39%857,47014,508

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - DFA International Small Cap Value Portfolio0.37%805,22613,624
Meitav Mutual Funds Ltd. - Tachlit TTF (40) TA-Construction IL0.29%642,45710,870
iShares Trust - iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF0.24%528,0628,935
DFA Investment Trust Company - Continental Small Company Series0.23%507,0088,579
Harel Mutual Funds Ltd. - Harel Htf (4A) TA 90 IL0.22%482,8948,171
KSM Mutual Funds Ltd. - KSM KTF (4A) Index Construction And Infrastructure Engineering0.21%468,9147,934
KSM Mutual Funds Ltd. - KSM ETF (4A) Index Construction and Infrastructure Engineering IL0.20%443,0617,497
Migdal Mutual Funds Ltd. - MTF TR (4A) TA-90 IL0.13%287,4464,864
iShares Trust - iShares MSCI EAFE Small-Cap ETF0.12%270,7124,580
More Mutual Funds - MORE (4B) ISRAEL EQUITIES IL0.12%259,5524,392
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.