Bata India Ltd (BATA)

Currency in INR
638.65
+22.60(+3.67%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
24.69M19.21%15.77B
Other Institutional Investors
79.72M62.03%50.91B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
24.12M18.76%15.40B
Total
128.53M100.00%82.08B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Bata Limited50.16%64,465,51441,170,901
Life Insurance Corporation of India10.31%13,254,0068,464,671
Mirae Asset Global Investments Co., Ltd.9.91%12,738,4218,135,393
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC2.06%2,644,2261,688,735
Nippon Life India Asset Management Limited1.99%2,555,0081,631,756
Canara Robeco Asset Management Company Limited1.59%2,043,4541,305,052
ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company Limited1.25%1,610,4051,028,485
BlackRock, Inc.1.03%1,328,430848,402
quant Money Managers Ltd.0.68%875,658559,239
HDFC Asset Management Company Limited0.37%477,821305,160

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund - Mirae Asset Emerging Bluechip Fund3.81%4,897,6073,127,857
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund - Mirae Asset Tax Saver Fund2.79%3,586,5582,290,555
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund - Mirae Asset Midcap Fund2.34%3,005,1931,919,267
Nippon India Growth Mid Cap Fund1.48%1,900,0001,213,435
Canara Robeco Large and Mid-Cap Fund1.39%1,787,6581,141,688
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.74%949,165606,184
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF0.72%930,508594,269
Quant Mutual Fund - Quant Small Cap Fund0.68%875,658559,239
Mirae Asset Im (I) Private Limited- Mirae Asset Mutual fund - Mirae Asset Multicap Fund0.64%817,357522,005
iShares, Inc. - iShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF0.58%749,560478,706
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.