Bata India Ltd (BATA)

Currency in INR
635.55
-3.10(-0.49%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
24.69M19.21%15.69B
Other Institutional Investors
79.72M62.03%50.67B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
24.12M18.76%15.33B
Total
128.53M100.00%81.69B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Bata Limited50.16%64,465,51440,971,057
Life Insurance Corporation of India10.31%13,254,0068,423,584
Mirae Asset Global Investments Co., Ltd.9.91%12,738,4218,095,903
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC2.06%2,644,2261,680,538
Nippon Life India Asset Management Limited1.99%2,555,0081,623,835
Canara Robeco Asset Management Company Limited1.59%2,043,4541,298,717
ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company Limited1.25%1,610,4051,023,493
BlackRock, Inc.1.03%1,328,430844,284
quant Money Managers Ltd.0.68%875,658556,524
HDFC Asset Management Company Limited0.37%477,821303,679

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund - Mirae Asset Emerging Bluechip Fund3.81%4,897,6073,112,674
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund - Mirae Asset Tax Saver Fund2.79%3,586,5582,279,437
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund - Mirae Asset Midcap Fund2.34%3,005,1931,909,950
Nippon India Growth Mid Cap Fund1.48%1,900,0001,207,545
Canara Robeco Large and Mid-Cap Fund1.39%1,787,6581,136,146
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.74%949,165603,242
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF0.72%930,508591,384
Quant Mutual Fund - Quant Small Cap Fund0.68%875,658556,524
Mirae Asset Im (I) Private Limited- Mirae Asset Mutual fund - Mirae Asset Multicap Fund0.64%817,357519,471
iShares, Inc. - iShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF0.58%749,560476,383
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.