Option Care Health Inc (OPCH)

Currency in USD
31.20
-0.02(-0.06%)
Closed·
31.23+0.03(+0.08%)
·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
86.66M57.86%2.70B
Other Institutional Investors
-5.70M-3.81%-177.88M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
68.83M45.95%2.15B
Total
149.79M100.00%4.67B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Wellington Management Group LLP7.94%11,897,467371,201
Durable Capital Master Fund LP5.50%8,237,577257,012
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC5.42%8,123,386253,450
Vanguard Portfolio Management, LLC5.38%8,062,555251,552
Fuller & Thaler Asset Management, Inc.4.76%7,125,280222,309
State Street Investment Management3.92%5,874,880183,296
Geode Capital Management, LLC2.84%4,248,221132,544
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP2.59%3,876,856120,958
Charles Schwab Investment Management, Inc.1.66%2,488,53377,642
Boston Partners Global Investors, Inc.1.62%2,431,46775,862

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Capitol Series Trust - Fuller & Thaler Behavioral Small-Cap Equity Fund4.78%7,157,244223,306
Vanguard Specialized Funds - Vanguard Health Care Fund4.51%6,748,598210,556
iShares Trust - iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF3.56%5,330,070166,298
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF3.33%4,991,387155,731
iShares Trust - iShares Russell 2000 ETF2.76%4,132,775128,943
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Small-Cap ETF2.41%3,612,882112,722
Vanguard Explorer Fund1.46%2,181,43068,061
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Small-Cap Growth ETF1.39%2,077,91864,831
Government Pension Fund Global1.31%1,956,04661,029
Fidelity Covington Trust - Fidelity Enhanced Small Cap Core ETF1.22%1,831,04957,129
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.