Bosch Ltd (BOSH)

Currency in INR
45,035.00
+35.00(+0.08%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
3.39M11.48%152.36B
Other Institutional Investors
23.19M78.62%1.04T
Public Companies & Retail Investors
2.92M9.91%131.48B
Total
29.5M100.00%1.33T

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Robert Bosch GmbH70.54%20,807,684936,345,780
HDFC Asset Management Company Limited3.78%1,116,06150,222,745
GIC Asset Management Company Ltd.2.81%828,62737,288,215
The New India Assurance Company Limited1.75%515,33223,189,940
Life Insurance Corporation of India1.38%406,65418,299,430
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC1.26%371,19516,703,775
BlackRock, Inc.0.98%289,39813,022,910
United India Insurance Company Limited0.83%245,94011,067,300
Kotak Mahindra Asset Management Company Limited0.82%243,10410,939,680
SBI Funds Management Limited0.80%235,44510,595,025

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Hdfc Mutual Fund - HDFC Mid Cap Fund1.06%312,24414,050,980
HDFC Mutual Fund - HDFC Flexi Cap1.03%305,00013,725,000
HDFC Mutual Fund - HDFC Focused Fund0.48%141,3116,358,995
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.43%128,0475,762,115
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF0.42%125,0405,626,800
HDFC Mutual Fund - HDFC Defence Fund0.31%92,0004,140,000
Government Pension Fund Global0.30%87,6393,943,755
iShares, Inc. - iShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF0.28%83,2163,744,720
HDFC Mutual Fund - HDFC Balanced Advantage Fund0.22%65,9722,968,740
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.22%64,9832,924,235
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.