AECC Aero Science and Technology Co Ltd (600391)

Currency in CNY
40.92
-1.74(-4.08%)
Delayed Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
41.66M12.62%1.47B
Other Institutional Investors
138.36M41.91%4.88B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
150.11M45.47%5.29B
Total
330.13M100.00%11.64B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Aviation Industry Corporation of China,Ltd.36.02%118,907,3054,191,483
Hong Kong Exchanges and Clearing Limited2.10%6,925,804244,135
Fullgoal Fund Management Co. Ltd.1.59%5,245,400184,900
Changsheng Fund Management Company Limited1.36%4,477,100157,818
UBS SDIC Fund Management Co., Ltd.1.31%4,336,836152,873
National Council for Social Security Fund1.15%3,798,300133,890
Great Wall Fund Management Co., Ltd0.79%2,600,00091,650
China Southern Asset Management Co., Ltd.0.78%2,563,22790,354
CCB Principal Asset Management Co., Ltd.0.76%2,502,43488,211
Zhong Ou Fund Management Co., Ltd0.62%2,050,01272,263

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
UBS SDIC National Security Flexible Allocation Mixed Fund1.31%4,336,836152,873
Great Wall Prosperous Growth Mixed Fund0.79%2,600,00091,650
China Southern Military Reform Flexible Allocation Mixed Fund0.78%2,563,22790,354
Lombarda China High-end Equipment Equity Launched Fund0.62%2,050,01272,263
GF Yuanjian Premier Selection Mixed Fund0.59%1,953,00068,843
Changsheng Luxury Equipment Manufacturing Flexible Disposition Mixed Fund0.44%1,459,40051,444
Invesco Great Wall Jingyi Double Income Bond Securities Investment Fund0.42%1,374,29748,444
Invesco Great Wall Growth Star Equity Securities Investment Fund0.41%1,346,70047,471
China Post Ruixin Enhanced Bond Fund0.39%1,300,00045,825
First Seafront Large Marine Strategic Economic Flexible Allocation Mixed Fund0.39%1,280,90045,152
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.