Chroma ATE Inc (2360)

Currency in TWD
2,025.00
0.00(0.00%)
Delayed Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
173.27M40.90%389.85B
Other Institutional Investors
47.48M11.21%106.82B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
202.85M47.89%456.40B
Total
423.59M100.00%953.08B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
BlackRock, Inc.4.63%19,626,87244,160,462
Hongchang Investment Co., Ltd.3.54%15,000,00033,750,000
Singapore3.50%14,834,00033,376,500
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC2.43%10,313,40123,205,152
New Labor Pension Scheme2.31%9,805,20422,061,709
Schroder Investment Management (Singapore) Ltd.1.84%7,807,00017,565,750
Mizuho Financial Group, Inc.1.83%7,738,00017,410,500
Stichting Pensioenfonds ABP1.80%7,622,00017,149,500
Yuanta Securities Investment Trust Co., Ltd.1.67%7,054,38115,872,357
Aberdeen Group Plc1.49%6,328,04014,238,090

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Stichting Depositary APG Emerging Markets Equity Pool1.80%7,622,00017,149,500
Yuanta/P-shares Taiwan Top 50 ETF1.67%7,054,38115,872,357
Government Pension Fund Global1.56%6,597,63614,844,681
Schroder International Selection Fund SICAV - Asian Total Return1.35%5,730,00012,892,500
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF1.28%5,423,60512,203,111
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF1.22%5,159,95411,609,897
Polar Capital Funds Plc - Emerging Market Stars Fund1.15%4,853,47910,920,328
iShares, Inc. - iShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF0.98%4,156,0009,351,000
St James's Place Emerging Markets Equity Unit Trust0.97%4,100,4729,226,062
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.65%2,742,0006,169,500
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.