China International Marine Containers Group Co Ltd (2039)

Currency in HKD
6.73
+0.26(+4.02%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
357.92M6.85%2.41B
Other Institutional Investors
3.15B60.22%21.17B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
1.72B32.93%11.57B
Total
5.23B100.00%35.15B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Shenzhen Capital Holdings Co., Ltd.25.42%1,328,615,7028,934,941
China Merchants Port Holdings Company Limited24.66%1,288,958,3308,668,245
Shenzhen Li Ye Group Co., Ltd.5.38%281,018,5951,889,850
CITIC-Prudential Life Insurance Company Limited4.86%253,753,4611,706,492
GF Fund Management Co., Ltd.0.93%48,515,002326,263
China Life Asset Management Company Limited0.75%39,322,085264,441
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC0.66%34,364,950231,104
Shanghai Pudong Development Bank Co., Ltd.0.59%30,849,760207,465
China Southern Asset Management Co., Ltd.0.53%27,937,566187,880
China Asset Management Co. Ltd.0.45%23,499,340158,033

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
GF Small and Medium Cap Selected Mixed Fund0.73%37,936,602255,124
GF Small-Cap Growth Mixed Securities Investment Fund (LOF)0.59%30,849,760207,465
China CSI 500 ETF0.52%27,123,966182,409
GF Growth Qihang Mixed Fund0.45%23,567,488158,491
China Asset Management Co., Ltd. - CNI Free Cash Flow Index ETF0.33%17,198,350115,659
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.24%12,399,56683,387
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF0.23%11,912,44680,111
Guotai Asset Management - Ftse China A Free Cash Flow Focus Index ETF0.22%11,727,30078,866
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.12%6,348,70142,695
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - Emerging Markets Core Equity 2 Portfolio0.11%5,572,04037,472
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.