Clicks (CLSJ)

Currency in ZAR
21,469
-1,030(-4.58%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
78.07M33.69%17.41B
Other Institutional Investors
121.92M52.62%27.18B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
31.72M13.69%7.07B
Total
231.71M100.00%51.66B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Public Investment Corporation Limited19.45%45,062,80910,047,204
South Africa Government Employee Pension Fund19.15%44,375,9179,894,054
RBC Global Asset Management Inc.5.14%11,908,8372,655,194
BlackRock, Inc.4.99%11,560,6162,577,555
GIC Private Limited4.58%10,616,8922,367,142
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC4.31%9,989,0052,227,149
Standard Bank Group Limited3.42%7,927,4801,767,511
Ninety One UK Limited1.83%4,246,757946,857
JP Morgan Asset Management1.53%3,554,535792,519
T. Rowe Price Group, Inc.1.53%3,544,609790,306

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF1.45%3,359,991749,144
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF1.39%3,212,442716,246
T. Rowe Price International Funds, Inc. - T. Rowe Price Emerging Markets Stock Fund1.34%3,103,893692,044
iShares, Inc. - iShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF1.12%2,584,507576,242
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.73%1,696,260378,198
RBC Funds Trust - RBC Emerging Markets Equity Fund0.70%1,631,743363,813
JPMorgan Emerging Markets Growth & Income plc0.63%1,452,321323,809
SEI Institutional Investments Trust - World Equity Ex-US Fund0.62%1,426,198317,985
RBC Emerging Markets Equity Fund0.61%1,412,738314,984
St James's Place Emerging Markets Equity Unit Trust0.60%1,401,737312,531
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.