Coocon Corp (294570)

Currency in KRW
23,450
-600(-2.49%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
27.51K0.27%645.13M
Other Institutional Investors
4.95M49.01%115.99B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
5.12M50.72%120.02B
Total
10.09M100.00%236.65B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Wepncco.,Ltd21.88%2,208,29351,784,471
Webcash Vector Corporation21.88%2,208,29351,784,471
Kib Solution Co., Ltd.2.19%221,0705,184,092
WebCash Corporation1.89%190,9544,477,871
Madras Check Co., Ltd.0.65%65,9631,546,832
Junho Corporation Co., Ltd.0.50%50,3131,179,840
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP0.27%27,511645,133
Coocon Corporationemployee Stock Ownership Association0.01%1,18627,812

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - Emerging Markets Core Equity 2 Portfolio0.17%17,130401,699
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - World ex U.S. Core Equity Portfolio0.02%1,96746,126
Dimensional Funds ICVC - Dimensional Emerging Markets Core Equity Fund0.02%1,93145,282
Dimensional Funds Plc - World Equity Fund0.02%1,57036,817
Dimensional Funds - DFA International Core Equity Fund0.01%1,15327,038
Dimensional Funds - DFA International Vector Equity Fund0.01%96022,512
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - Emerging Markets Targeted Value Portfolio0.01%93021,809
DFA Investment Trust Company - Emerging Markets Small Cap Series0.01%79818,713
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - Emerging Markets ex China Core Equity Portfolio0.01%64315,078
Dimensional Funds plc - Pacific Basin Small Companies Fund0.00%42910,060
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.