COVER Corp (5253)

Currency in JPY
1,615.00
-10.00(-0.62%)
Delayed Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
6.14M9.35%10.21B
Other Institutional Investors
8.72M13.28%14.51B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
50.79M77.37%84.52B
Total
65.65M100.00%109.24B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Arcus Investment Ltd.5.05%3,316,7005,518,989
T. Rowe Price Group, Inc.4.61%3,024,3005,032,435
12 West Capital Management LP3.42%2,247,8003,740,339
Rakuten Investment Management, Inc.2.29%1,504,5002,503,488
SBI Holdings, Inc.1.88%1,233,3692,052,326
Hakuhodo DY Ventures Inc.1.24%813,3001,353,331
Hakuhodo DY Future Design Fund1.24%813,3001,353,331
Nomura Asset Management Co., Ltd.0.70%456,500759,616
Baillie Gifford & Co.0.60%396,249659,358
Amova Asset Management Co., Ltd.0.31%201,000334,464

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
T. Rowe Price International Funds, Inc. - T. Rowe Price International Discovery Fund2.76%1,810,5003,012,672
Arcus Japan Fund2.73%1,792,6002,982,886
Baillie Gifford Shin Nippon PLC0.46%304,649506,936
iShares Trust - iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF0.44%286,000475,904
Nomura Million (Japan Dream Portfolio)0.21%135,500225,472
T. Rowe Price International Funds, Inc. - T. Rowe Price Japan Fund0.20%128,500213,824
iShares Trust - iShares MSCI EAFE Small-Cap ETF0.19%122,600204,006
Nomura Japan Dream Mother Fund0.16%108,200180,045
Nomura Real Growth Open Mother Fund0.15%101,100168,230
Nikko J Growth Mother Fund0.15%100,700167,565
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.