Cystech Electronics Corp (6651)

Currency in TWD
132.50
-7.00(-5.02%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
233.72K0.68%30.97M
Other Institutional Investors
10.30M29.75%1.36B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
24.07M69.57%3.19B
Total
34.6M100.00%4.58B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
CviLux Corporation15.00%5,191,000687,808
Qingtong Enterprise Co., Ltd.6.54%2,263,832299,958
Chonggao Industrial Co., Ltd.4.23%1,463,720193,943
Berkley Capital, LLC1.70%589,00078,043
Jiaqi Industrial Co., Ltd.1.21%420,00555,651
Quanyuxin Investment Co., Ltd.1.06%367,50548,694
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP0.55%190,71825,270
Acadian Asset Management LLC0.07%23,0003,048
American Century Investment Management Inc0.06%20,0002,650

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - Emerging Markets Core Equity 2 Portfolio0.10%32,9854,371
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional Emerging Core Equity Market ETF0.09%29,6993,935
Russell Investment Company plc - Acadian Global Equity UCITS0.07%23,0003,048
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional World ex U.S. Core Equity 2 ETF0.06%19,2392,549
Dimensional Emerging Markets Value Fund0.05%18,0002,385
DFA Investment Trust Company - Emerging Markets Small Cap Series0.05%17,6462,338
Dimensional Funds ICVC - Dimensional Emerging Markets Core Equity Fund0.05%16,2002,147
American Century ETF Trust - Avantis Emerging Markets Value ETF0.03%12,0001,590
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional Emerging Markets Core Equity 2 ETF0.03%11,5061,525
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional Emerging Markets Value ETF0.03%8,9501,186
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.