Datasection Inc (3905)

Currency in JPY
1,230.0
-74.0(-5.67%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
89.60K0.23%117.73M
Other Institutional Investors
21.55M56.29%28.31B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
16.64M43.48%21.87B
Total
38.28M100.00%50.3B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
First Plus Financial Holdings Pte. Ltd.19.56%7,486,3009,836,998
Oasis Management Company Ltd.8.14%3,115,0004,093,110
Tokai Tokyo Asset Management Co., Ltd.6.64%2,541,5003,339,531
Earth Elements Capital Inc.6.07%2,325,1003,055,181
SBI Holdings, Inc.3.18%1,216,5491,598,545
KDDI Corporation2.13%817,0001,073,538
Hayate Management Co., Ltd.2.05%785,8001,032,541
Futu5.com1.80%690,500907,317
Allm Inc.1.41%540,925710,775
IBG LLC1.39%532,500699,705

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Themes ETF Trust - Themes Generative Artificial Intelligence ETF0.13%48,40063,598
Simplex TSE Growth 250 ETF0.06%22,40029,434
SPDR Index Shares Funds - State Street SPDR S&P International Small Cap ETF0.04%15,50020,367
American Century ETF Trust - Avantis International Small Cap Equity ETF0.01%2,0002,628
Global X Digital Innovation Japan ETF0.00%1,3001,708
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.