Dimri (DIMRI)

Currency in ILS
40,540
+450(+1.12%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
1.30M5.92%528.33M
Other Institutional Investors
5.90M26.78%2.39B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
14.82M67.30%6.01B
Total
22.02M100.00%8.93B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Harel Insurance Investments & Financial Services Ltd6.52%1,435,779582,065
Menora Mivtachim Provident Funds5.70%1,256,298509,303
Migdal Mutual Funds Ltd.5.58%1,229,217498,325
Clal Pension And Gemel Ltd4.97%1,093,671443,374
Meitav Investment House Ltd3.51%772,543313,189
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC2.02%444,158180,062
Phoenix Investments & Finances Ltd1.56%344,602139,702
BlackRock, Inc.0.51%113,01345,815
Harel Mutual Funds Ltd.0.35%77,20331,298
IBI Mutual Funds, LTD0.27%60,09824,364

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.73%161,27465,380
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.49%107,54643,599
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.37%82,51233,450
Meitav Mutual Funds Ltd. - Tachlit TTF (40) TA-Construction IL0.27%59,94724,303
KSM Mutual Funds Ltd. - KSM KTF (4A) Index Construction And Infrastructure Engineering0.21%46,33018,782
KSM Mutual Funds Ltd. - KSM ETF (4A) Index Construction and Infrastructure Engineering IL0.21%45,45318,427
Tamir Fishman Mutual Funds Ltd. - Tamir Fishman (4C) Equity IL0.20%43,20917,517
iShares Trust - iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF0.19%42,73717,326
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard Global ex-U.S. Real Estate ETF0.18%39,22115,900
iShares Trust - iShares MSCI EAFE Small-Cap ETF0.16%34,77314,097
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.