DoValue (DOVA)

Currency in EUR
1.540
-0.042(-2.65%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
21.61M11.39%36.74M
Other Institutional Investors
94.86M50.00%161.26M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
73.25M38.61%124.53M
Total
189.73M100.00%322.54M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Tiber Investments S.à r.l.18.24%34,605,54558,829
INPL Investment Holdings Fund17.95%34,054,13857,892
Sankaty European Investments, S.a.r.l.11.16%21,181,63636,009
Adige Investments S.à.r.l2.29%4,354,2147,402
Lemanik S.A.1.52%2,890,0004,913
JP Morgan Asset Management1.29%2,441,1934,150
Ersel Asset Management Societa Di Gestione Del Risparmio S.p.a. O In Forma Abbreviata Ersel Asset Ma1.21%2,305,0003,919
BNP Paribas Asset Management Europe1.16%2,200,0003,740
Fideuram - Intesa Sanpaolo Private Banking Asset Management S.G.R. S.p.A.1.02%1,936,4143,292
Fidelity International Ltd0.99%1,884,3763,203

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Lemanik SICAV - High Growth1.52%2,890,0004,913
AXA World Funds - Europe ex-UK MicroCap1.16%2,200,0003,740
Fidelity Funds - Italy Fund0.99%1,884,3763,203
Leadersel - P.M.I.0.87%1,655,0002,814
JPMorgan Funds - Europe Strategic Value Fund0.80%1,516,1662,577
Alpha Ucits SICAV - Amber Equity Fund0.62%1,184,0702,013
Fonditalia - Fonditalia Equity Italy0.58%1,098,5671,868
Eurizon Fund - Equity Italy0.51%970,6801,650
JPMorgan Funds - Europe Small Cap Fund0.44%830,9661,413
Fonditalia - Fonditalia Flexible Italy0.42%788,4531,340
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.