Dole PLC (DOLE)

Currency in USD
13.44
-0.08(-0.59%)
Closed·
13.440.00(0.00%)
·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
30.54M32.33%410.42M
Other Institutional Investors
58.35M61.77%784.16M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
5.58M5.90%74.94M
Total
94.46M100.00%1.27B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Pale Fire Capital Sicav A.S.10.20%9,634,264129,485
Pale Fire Capital SE10.20%9,634,264129,485
Scott Limited7.73%7,299,37598,104
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP5.56%5,253,69970,610
BlackRock, Inc.5.55%5,245,41970,498
River Road Asset Management, LLC4.83%4,559,78761,284
Victory Capital Management Inc.4.65%4,395,33359,073
Two Sigma Investments, LP2.97%2,806,62037,721
Southeastern Asset Management, Inc.1.85%1,752,15523,549
Pan View Capital Limited1.82%1,716,78423,074

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Victory Portfolios - Victory Sycamore Small Company Opportunity Fund3.40%3,210,00043,142
iShares Trust - iShares Russell 2000 ETF2.21%2,086,19828,039
Longleaf Partners Funds Trust - Longleaf Partners Small-Cap Fund1.85%1,749,06323,507
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - U.S. Small Cap Value Portfolio1.37%1,294,68117,401
AMG Funds IV - AMG River Road Small Cap Value Fund1.37%1,290,87417,349
Parvest Sicav - Smart Food Fund1.30%1,230,92016,544
Vanguard World Fund - Vanguard Consumer Staples ETF0.91%860,20411,561
Fidelity Salem Street Trust - Fidelity Small Cap Index Fund0.91%860,06011,559
Columbia Funds Series Trust I - Columbia Small Cap Value Discovery Fund0.84%793,95110,671
iShares Trust - iShares Russell 2000 Value ETF0.79%750,21810,083
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.