Duos Technologies Group Inc (DUOT)

Currency in USD
5.500
-0.100(-1.79%)
Real-time Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
3.71M11.79%20.77M
Other Institutional Investors
16.55M52.59%92.70M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
11.21M35.62%62.78M
Total
31.47M100.00%176.25M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Alyeska Investment Group, L.P.6.35%2,000,00011,200
Alyeska Master Fund, L.P.6.06%1,906,65910,677
BlackRock, Inc.5.27%1,657,6579,283
Bleichroeder LP5.17%1,627,8069,116
Royal Bank of Canada4.22%1,329,3637,444
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC4.14%1,302,0557,292
Northern Right Capital Management, L.P.3.87%1,219,1226,827
Morgan Stanley3.74%1,177,9946,597
Shay Capital LLC2.96%931,6355,217
Geode Capital Management, LLC2.02%635,0083,556

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF2.65%832,9864,665
iShares Trust - iShares Russell 2000 ETF2.56%806,2704,515
Fidelity Salem Street Trust - Fidelity Small Cap Index Fund0.92%289,9311,624
iShares Trust - iShares Russell 2000 Growth ETF0.87%272,8321,528
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Extended Market ETF0.86%271,0251,518
Vanguard Scottsdale Funds - Vanguard Russell 2000 ETF0.47%148,909834
Fidelity Concord Street Trust - Fidelity Extended Market Index Fund0.41%128,047717
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co. Institutional Extended Market Index Trust Fund0.40%127,197712
iShares Trust - iShares Micro-Cap ETF0.30%94,864531
Schwab Capital Trust - Schwab Small-Cap Index Fund0.20%64,249360
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.