Eastern Communications Co Ltd A (600776)

Currency in CNY
11.04
-0.23(-2.04%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
25.84M2.06%291.27M
Other Institutional Investors
552.91M44.02%6.23B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
677.25M53.92%7.63B
Total
1.26B100.00%14.16B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Potevio Company Limited43.44%545,615,5526,149,087
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC0.41%5,115,32157,650
China Southern Asset Management Co., Ltd.0.35%4,382,70049,393
Nomura Holdings, Inc.0.34%4,262,20648,035
Guotai Asset Management Company Limited0.28%3,535,11739,841
China Asset Management Co. Ltd.0.22%2,769,90031,217
GF Fund Management Co., Ltd.0.16%2,069,10723,319
UBS Asset Management AG0.16%1,965,46422,151
Penghua Fund Management Co., Ltd.0.15%1,933,70021,793
Morgan Stanley0.13%1,610,92118,155

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
China Southern CSI 1000 ETF Fund0.35%4,382,70049,393
Guotai Asset Management Co Ltd - Guotai CSI A-Share Comm ETF0.28%3,535,11739,841
ChinaAMC CSI 1000 ETF0.22%2,769,90031,217
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.20%2,564,65928,904
Gf Fund Management Co Ltd- CSI 1000 ETF0.16%1,958,10022,068
Penghua CSI 1000 Index Enhanced Fund0.15%1,933,70021,793
ChinaAMC CSI Central-SOEs Structural Reform ETF0.08%955,70010,771
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF0.07%891,96210,052
Bosera CSI Central Enterprises Structure Adjustment ETF0.07%867,3009,774
SPDR Index Shares Funds - State Street SPDR Portfolio Emerging Markets ETF0.06%739,8008,338
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.