EasyJet PLC (EZJ)

Currency in GBP
675.00
-2.40(-0.35%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
267.83M35.83%1.81B
Other Institutional Investors
403.17M53.93%2.73B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
76.52M10.24%518.38M
Total
747.53M100.00%5.06B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Hargreaves Lansdown Asset Management Ltd.6.38%47,661,698322,860
Barclays Bank Plc4.68%34,954,354236,781
BlackRock, Inc.4.24%31,728,786214,931
Merrill Lynch, Pierce, Fenner & Smith Incorporated4.13%30,895,458209,286
Société Générale Société anonyme3.65%27,267,626184,711
Nomura Holdings, Inc.3.63%27,119,718183,709
UBS Asset Management AG2.17%16,218,089109,861
HBOS Investment Fund Managers Limited2.16%16,159,446109,464
Marathon Asset Management Limited2.14%15,985,731108,287
Schroder Investment Management Limited2.10%15,680,817106,222

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Artemis Income Fund1.80%13,440,52391,046
Overstone Fund plc - Overstone Global Equity Fund1.59%11,916,28380,721
M&G (Lux) Investment Funds 1 - M&G (Lux) European Strategic Value Fund1.38%10,318,81969,900
The Hartford Mutual Funds, Inc. - The Hartford International Value Fund1.32%9,885,23066,963
Magallanes European Equity, Fi1.08%8,058,60054,589
J O Hambro Capital Management UK Umbrella Fund - JOHCM UK Equity Income Fund1.02%7,654,83351,854
Invesco Perpetual UK Investment Series ICVC - Invesco UK Opportunities Fund (UK)1.02%7,589,73651,413
Priviledge - Liontrust UK Select Growth1.00%7,466,16850,576
BNY Mellon Investment Funds - BNY Mellon UK Income Fund0.98%7,359,72049,855
Government Pension Fund Global0.95%7,096,60048,072
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.