Elementis PLC (ELM)

Currency in GBP
183.40
-1.80(-0.97%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
355.82M62.55%658.97M
Other Institutional Investors
187.79M33.01%347.78M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
25.28M4.44%46.82M
Total
568.88M100.00%1.05B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Franklin Templeton Inc.10.24%58,262,371107,902
Fidelity International Ltd8.54%48,578,84289,968
BlackRock, Inc.7.22%41,051,50976,027
Artisan Partners Limited Partnership5.10%29,011,55153,729
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC3.98%22,628,98541,909
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP3.11%17,692,89232,767
NS Partners Europe S.A.2.98%16,954,37031,399
Soros Fund Management LLC2.87%16,342,31230,266
DNCA Finance2.69%15,275,67628,291
Janus Henderson Group Ltd.2.65%15,089,70627,946

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Franklin Value Investors Trust - Franklin Small Cap Value Fund7.01%39,868,70473,837
Fidelity Investment Funds - Special Situations Fund4.97%28,248,38952,316
Columbia Threadneedle Investment Funds (UK) ICVC - CT UK Equity Income Fund3.74%21,253,71039,362
Sterling Strategic Value Fund SA, SICAV-RAIF2.98%16,954,37031,399
Odyssean Investment Trust Plc2.81%16,000,01229,632
DNCA Invest - Archer Mid-Cap Europe2.52%14,324,47226,529
Artisan Partners Funds, Inc. - Artisan International Explorer Fund2.43%13,826,40325,606
CapitalAtWork Foyer Umbrella - Contrarian Equities at Work1.84%10,474,93919,400
Franklin Templeton Variable Insurance Products Trust - Franklin Small Cap Value VIP Fund1.79%10,185,22818,863
Man UK ICVC - Man GLG Undervalued Assets Fund1.76%9,989,84618,501
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.