Ennostar Inc (3714)

Currency in TWD
64.20
+3.40(+5.59%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
66.92M9.08%4.27B
Other Institutional Investors
146.56M19.89%9.35B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
523.18M71.02%33.38B
Total
736.66M100.00%47B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
AUO Corporation12.70%93,568,8985,969,696
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC3.54%26,095,9921,664,924
Ronly Venture Corp.2.81%20,686,0501,319,770
Ennostar Inc. Esop1.80%13,280,329847,285
BlackRock, Inc.1.66%12,206,293778,761
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP1.41%10,422,568664,960
Taiwan Life Insurance Co., Ltd.1.03%7,618,000486,028
Polunin Capital Partners Limited0.84%6,157,000392,817
Polunin Developing Countries Fund, LLC0.83%6,147,000392,179
United Microelectronics Corporation0.73%5,357,495341,808

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF1.26%9,310,726594,024
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF1.18%8,684,740554,086
iShares, Inc. - iShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF0.92%6,799,185433,788
Polunin Funds - Developing Countries Fund0.84%6,157,000392,817
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - Emerging Markets Core Equity 2 Portfolio0.63%4,657,430297,144
Government Pension Fund Global0.62%4,553,028290,483
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.60%4,405,998281,103
Old Westbury Funds, Inc. - Old Westbury Small & Mid Cap Strategies Fund0.33%2,461,000157,012
iShares Public Limited Company - iShares Core MSCI EM IMI UCITS ETF0.33%2,405,600153,477
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE All-World ex-US Small-Cap ETF0.32%2,347,500149,771
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.