Evolution Metals & Technologies (EMAT)

Currency in USD
1.68
0.00(0.00%)
Closed·
1.67-0.01(-0.60%)
·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
2.48M0.40%4.17M
Other Institutional Investors
14.17M2.28%23.81M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
605.15M97.32%1.02B
Total
621.8M100.00%1.04B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Osaic Wealth, Inc.1.22%7,585,85012,744
Robertson Stephens Wealth Management, LLC0.47%2,933,4434,928
Welsbach Acquisition Holdings LLC0.36%2,227,4173,742
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC0.23%1,402,2642,356
Geode Capital Management, LLC0.08%508,876855
Charles Schwab Investment Management, Inc.0.08%489,524822
FMR LLC0.06%361,698608
Hudson River Trading LLC0.06%350,465589
UBS Asset Management AG0.02%121,484204
Raymond James Financial, Inc.0.02%106,898180

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Extended Market ETF0.15%910,8091,530
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co. Institutional Extended Market Index Trust Fund0.08%491,455826
Schwab Strategic Trust - Schwab U.S. Small-Cap ETF0.07%420,120706
Fidelity Concord Street Trust - Fidelity Nasdaq Composite Index Fund0.06%361,698608
Fidelity Commonwealth Trust - Fidelity Nasdaq Composite Index ETF0.02%146,967247
Schwab Strategic Trust - Schwab U.S. Broad Market ETF0.01%69,404117
Sprott Funds Trust - Sprott Rare Earths Ex-China ETF0.01%61,190103
CIBC U.S. Broad Market Index Fund0.00%18,34931
Hanetf Icav - Sprott Rare Earths Ex-China Ucits Etf Accumulating Etf Fund0.00%3641
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.