FAN Communications Inc (2461)

Currency in JPY
363.0
+3.0(+0.83%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
2.34M3.56%848.26M
Other Institutional Investors
15.87M24.16%5.76B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
47.49M72.29%17.24B
Total
65.7M100.00%23.85B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Hikari Tsushin, Inc.23.12%15,188,3005,513,353
Nomura Asset Management Co., Ltd.1.42%932,900338,643
RCY Brothers Co., Ltd.1.04%682,800247,856
Amova Asset Management Co., Ltd.0.66%430,800156,380
Daiwa Asset Management Co., Ltd.0.64%421,000152,823
Mitsubishi UFJ Asset Management Co., Ltd.0.30%198,80072,164
BlackRock, Inc.0.17%108,40039,349
Acadian Asset Management LLC0.10%67,80024,611
Asset Management One Co., Ltd.0.07%45,30016,444
Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Asset Management Co., Ltd.0.06%40,20014,593

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
NEXT FUNDS TOPIX Exchange Traded Fund1.37%899,900326,664
Listed Index Fund TOPIX0.64%422,200153,259
iFreeETF TOPIX (Yearly Dividend Type)0.61%398,400144,619
Maxis TOPIX ETF0.19%126,60045,956
iShares Core TOPIX ETF0.17%108,40039,349
Mitsubishi UFJ TOPIX Mother Fund0.11%71,60025,991
MGI Funds PLC - Acadian Sustainable Global Managed Volatility Equity0.05%34,10012,378
Nomura Domestic Stock Mother Fund0.04%28,90010,491
SMTAM Domestic Stock Index Mother Fund0.04%26,8009,728
Arca Investments - Global Quant Low Volatility ROI III0.04%25,5009,257
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.